Kharó in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | ||
|Becky G ft. Pitbull | |{{flagicon|United States}} Becky G ft. Pitbull | ||
|"Can't Get Enough" | |"Can't Get Enough" | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|14 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|14 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | ||
|Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones | |{{flagicon|United States}} Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones | ||
|"SLAY" | |"SLAY" | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | ||
|Isac Elliot | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Isac Elliot | ||
|"Tired of Missing You" | |"Tired of Missing You" | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | ||
|Noa Kirel | |{{flagicon|Israel}} Noa Kirel | ||
|"Hazi Meshuga" | |"Hazi Meshuga" | ||
|4 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} TREASURE | |||
|"I LOVE YOU" | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Petit Biscuit | |||
|"Sunset Lover" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Max & Harvey | ||
| | |"Trade Hearts" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 12 March 2021
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | JISC 50 |
| Best result | 1st: JISC 52 |
| Worst result | Last: JISC 50 |
Kharó made their debut in the 50th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Can't Get Enough" | 14 | 35 | ||
| "SLAY" | 3 | 69 | ||
| "Tired of Missing You" | 1 | 81 | ||
| "Hazi Meshuga" | 4 | 26 | ||
| "I LOVE YOU" | 6 | 12 | ||
| "Sunset Lover" | ||||
| "Trade Hearts" |
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete