Jump to content

Kharó in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]
|Becky G ft. Pitbull
|{{flagicon|United States}} Becky G ft. Pitbull
|"Can't Get Enough"
|"Can't Get Enough"
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|14
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|14
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]]
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]]
|Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones
|{{flagicon|United States}} Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones
|"SLAY"
|"SLAY"
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]
|Isac Elliot
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Isac Elliot
|"Tired of Missing You"
|"Tired of Missing You"
|bgcolor="gold"|1
|bgcolor="gold"|1
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]]
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]]
|Noa Kirel
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Noa Kirel
|"Hazi Meshuga"
|"Hazi Meshuga"
|4
|26
|-
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} TREASURE
|"I LOVE YOU"
|6
|12
|-
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]]
|{{flagicon|France}} Petit Biscuit
|"Sunset Lover"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]]
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]]
|TREASURE
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Max & Harvey
|I LOVE YOU
|"Trade Hearts"
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 11:43, 12 March 2021

Kharó
Flag
Member stationKATV2
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceJISC 50
Best result1st: JISC 52
Worst resultLast: JISC 50


Kharó made their debut in the 50th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Edition Artist Title Place Points
Daǔlska 50th United States Becky G ft. Pitbull "Can't Get Enough" 14 35
DPR Jindalea 51st United States Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones "SLAY" 3 69
DPR Jindalea 52nd Finland Isac Elliot "Tired of Missing You" 1 81
Levië 53rd Israel Noa Kirel "Hazi Meshuga" 4 26
Kharó 54th South Korea TREASURE "I LOVE YOU" 6 12
Lettuce 55th France Petit Biscuit "Sunset Lover"
Pönö 56th United Kingdom Max & Harvey "Trade Hearts"


  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.