Bubblique in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[BBB]] | |Member station = [[BBB]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|JISC 3]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|JISC 3]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
| Vazquez Sounds | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| Vazquez Sounds | ||
| "Te soñaré" | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| "Te soñaré" | ||
| | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#CC9966"| 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
| Sabrina Carpenter | | Sabrina Carpenter | ||
| "The Middle of Starting Over" | | "The Middle of Starting Over" | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| Libera | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| "Carol of the Bells" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 109 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
| Geroi | |||
| "Moye malen'koye glupoye serdtse" | |||
| 17 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| Rachael Lampa | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| "My Father's Heart" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 96 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| "We'll Be The Stars" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 89 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
| Vázquez Sounds | |||
| "Gracias a ti" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 66 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 116: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:27, 9 October 2020
Bubblique | |
---|---|
Member station | BBB |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | JISC 3 |
Best result | 1st 11th 13th 14th |
Worst result | 17th 12th |
Bubblique has been participating in the Junior Internatia Song Contest from the third edition. All selections and the JISC are broadcasted by the BBB.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Alina Grosu | "Na 19 ehtazhe" | 3 | 79 |
4th | Declan Galbraith | "An Angel" | 5 | 75 |
5th | 3+2 | "Un Sitio Ideal" | 2 | 99 |
6th | Rebecca | "Skaffa En Annan Tjej" | 3 | 89 |
7th | Laura Omloop | "Nu Is Het Gedaan" | 15 | 55 |
8th | Anja Veterova | "Samo Sonuvaj" | 4 | 71 |
9th | Vazquez Sounds | "Te soñaré" | 3 | 80 |
10th | Sabrina Carpenter | "The Middle of Starting Over" | 5 | 76 |
11th | Libera | "Carol of the Bells" | 1 | 109 |
12th | Geroi | "Moye malen'koye glupoye serdtse" | 17 | 37 |
13th | Rachael Lampa | "My Father's Heart" | 1 | 96 |
14th | Sabrina Carpenter | "We'll Be The Stars" | 1 | 89 |
15th | Vázquez Sounds | "Gracias a ti" | 11 | 66 |