Bubblique in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Vazquez Sounds | | Vazquez Sounds | ||
| "Te soñaré" | | "Te soñaré" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |||
| Amy Diamond | |||
| "What's In It For Me?" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:31, 28 September 2014
Bubblique | |
---|---|
Member station | BBB |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | JISC 3 |
Best result | 2nd 5th |
Worst result | 15th 7th |
Bubblique has been participating in the Junior Internatia Song Contest from the third edition. All selections and the JISC are broadcasted by the BBB.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Result | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Alina Grosu | "Na 19 ehtazhe" | 3 | 79 |
4th | Declan Galbraith | "An Angel" | 5 | 75 |
5th | 3+2 | "Un Sitio Ideal" | 2 | 99 |
6th | Rebecca | "Skaffa En Annan Tjej" | 3 | 89 |
7th | Laura Omloop | "Nu Is Het Gedaan" | 15 | 55 |
8th | Anja Veterova | "Samo Sonuvaj" | 4 | 71 |
9th | Vazquez Sounds | "Te soñaré" | ||
10th | Amy Diamond | "What's In It For Me?" |