DimkaRUS in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Valentin Strykalo | |Valentin Strykalo | ||
|"Mama I'm gay" | |"Mama I'm gay" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Irina Allegrova | |Irina Allegrova | ||
|"First Love - Last Love" (ft. Slava*) | |"First Love - Last Love" (ft. Slava*) | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|Dima Bilan | |||
|"Ne Molchi" | |||
|14 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|SADO OPERA | |||
|"Kissing the Gay Guy" | |||
|24 | |||
|29 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|Ani Lorak | |||
|"Bez Tebya" | |||
|9 | |||
|79 | |||
|9 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|BIGBANG | |||
|"MONSTER" | |||
|16 | |||
|66 | |||
|9 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|Sasha Holiday | |||
|"Chameleon" | |||
|9 | |||
|75 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|79 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|Britney Spears & Iggy Azalea | |||
|"Pretty Girls" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 07:53, 25 May 2016
DimkaRUS | |
---|---|
Member station | FCOD |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | OSC 10 |
Best result | 12th: OSC 10 |
Worst result | 17th: OSC 15 SF |
DimkaRUS made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Escape the Fate | "Ungrateful" | 12 | 55 | No semi-finals | |
11th | Tokio Hotel | "Schrei" | 20 | 38 | ||
12th | Rammstein | "Ich tu dir weh" | 23 | 38 | ||
13th | Olya Polyakova | "#Shlyopki" | 21 | 34 | 9 | 55 |
14th | Måns Zelmerlöw | "Should've Gone Home" | 20 | 44 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Valentin Strykalo | "Mama I'm gay" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 32 | |
16th | Irina Allegrova | "First Love - Last Love" (ft. Slava*) | 12 | 28 | ||
17th | Dima Bilan | "Ne Molchi" | 14 | 33 | ||
18th | SADO OPERA | "Kissing the Gay Guy" | 24 | 29 | No semi-finals | |
19th | Ani Lorak | "Bez Tebya" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 46 |
20th | BIGBANG | "MONSTER" | 16 | 66 | 9 | 58 |
21st | Sasha Holiday | "Chameleon" | 9 | 75 | 3 | 79 |
22nd | Britney Spears & Iggy Azalea | "Pretty Girls" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 22 |