Easterosia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| "Matilda" | | "Matilda" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| bgcolor="#FE8080"|17 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080"|11 | | bgcolor="#FE8080"|11 | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
| Coheed and Cambria | |||
| "Here to Mars" | |||
| bgcolor="#FF0000"|26 | |||
| bgcolor="#FF0000"|52 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|2th]] | |||
| Jesper Munk | |||
| "Courage For Love | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080"|14 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080"|20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 17:34, 4 June 2016
Easterosia | |
---|---|
Member station | ETV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | OSC 11 |
Best result | 9th: OSC 14 |
Worst result | 12th: OSC 15 SF |
Easterosia made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | Babamania | "Doobee Doowop Communication" | 22 | 33 | No semi-finals | |
12th | Ling tosite sigure | "Beautiful Circus" | 26 | 24 | ||
13th | The Fratellis | "Henrietta" | 19 | 57 | 9 | 48 |
14th | Five Finger Death Punch | "Wrong Side of Heaven" | 9 | 70 | No semi-finals | |
15th | The Maine | "Run" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 46 | |
16th | Halsey | "Castle" | 21 | 101 | 6 | 62 |
17th | Alt-J | "Matilda" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 11 | |
18th | Coheed and Cambria | "Here to Mars" | 26 | 52 | No semi-finals | |
Did not participate between 19th and 21th editions | ||||||
2th | Jesper Munk | "Courage For Love | Failed to qualify | 14 | 20 |