Internatia Second Chance Contest 55: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|year = 55 | |year = 55 | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = [[File:ISCC55logo.png| | |image = [[File:ISCC55logo.png|280px]] | ||
|final = 2024 | |final = 31 March 2024 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|host = [[Lettuce Broadcasting Service]] (LBS) | |host = [[Lettuce Broadcasting Service]] (LBS) | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{osc|Marium}}<br>"Shinku" | ||
|vote = | |vote = | ||
|entries = | |entries = 10 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Pts | ! Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest|Lettuce]] (host) | |{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest|Lettuce]] (host) | ||
|Wanting | |Wanting | ||
|"Love Ocean" | |"Love Ocean" | ||
|3rd ([[OSC 22]]) | |3rd ([[OSC 22]]) | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
|Irina Rimes | |Irina Rimes | ||
|"Changer" | |"Changer" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 138]]) | |2nd ([[ISC 138]]) | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 | ||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |{{osc|Daǔlska}} | ||
|Maks Barskih | |Maks Barskih | ||
|"Berega" | |"Berega" | ||
|4th ([[OSC 55]]) | |4th ([[OSC 55]]) | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Lee Soo Young | |||
|"Lalala" | |||
|5th ([[ISC 82]]) | |||
|3 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |{{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
|Haya | |Haya | ||
|"Qinghai Lake" | |"Qinghai Lake" | ||
|7th ([[OSC 23]]) | |7th ([[OSC 23]]) | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
|Nicole Saba | |Nicole Saba | ||
|"Mesh Waat El Kalam" | |"Mesh Waat El Kalam" | ||
|4th ([[OSC 29]]) | |4th ([[OSC 29]]) | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="gold" | ||
| | |'''04 | ||
|'''{{osc|Marium}} | |||
|{{osc|Marium}} | |'''Hitomi Shimatani | ||
|Hitomi Shimatani | |'''"Shinku" | ||
|"Shinku" | |'''3rd ([[OSC 40]]) | ||
|3rd ([[OSC 40]]) | |'''1 | ||
| | |'''55 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|Jason Paige | |Jason Paige | ||
|"Catch The World With A Throw" | |"Catch The World With A Throw" | ||
|Unplaced ([[OSC 97]]) | |Unplaced ([[OSC 97]]) | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{isc|SEAL}} | |{{isc|SEAL}} | ||
|Jordyn Shellhart | |Jordyn Shellhart | ||
|"Who Are You Mad At" | |"Who Are You Mad At" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 133]]) | |2nd ([[ISC 133]]) | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|{{osc|Tikata}} | |{{osc|Tikata}} | ||
|La Grande Sophie | |La Grande Sophie | ||
|"Ne m'oublie pas" | |"Ne m'oublie pas" | ||
|6th ([[ISC 32]]) | |6th ([[ISC 32]]) | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:51, 30 March 2024
Internatia Second Chance Contest 55 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 31 March 2024 |
Host | |
Host city | SakNaHit, Lettuce |
Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 10 |
Vote | |
Winning song | Mărium "Shinku" |
Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
◄54 56► |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 55 will be the 55th edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be hosted by the Lettuce Broadcasting Service in SakNaHit, Lettuce.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | Lettuce (host) | Wanting | "Love Ocean" | 3rd (OSC 22) | 2 | 51 |
07 | Bartlett | Irina Rimes | "Changer" | 2nd (ISC 138) | 7 | 28 |
02 | Daǔlska | Maks Barskih | "Berega" | 4th (OSC 55) | 9 | 12 |
10 | Dulcet Ebullience | Lee Soo Young | "Lalala" | 5th (ISC 82) | 3 | 42 |
03 | Folkloria | Haya | "Qinghai Lake" | 7th (OSC 23) | 5 | 37 |
01 | Gandhara | Nicole Saba | "Mesh Waat El Kalam" | 4th (OSC 29) | 4 | 41 |
04 | Mărium | Hitomi Shimatani | "Shinku" | 3rd (OSC 40) | 1 | 55 |
09 | Polland | Jason Paige | "Catch The World With A Throw" | Unplaced (OSC 97) | 10 | 6 |
06 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Jordyn Shellhart | "Who Are You Mad At" | 2nd (ISC 133) | 8 | 27 |
05 | Tikata | La Grande Sophie | "Ne m'oublie pas" | 6th (ISC 32) | 6 | 31 |