Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Timivar}} | | {{flagu|Timivar}} | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Gebze}} | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| = | |||
| {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
| 17 | |||
| = | | = | ||
| {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | | {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| | | = | ||
| {{flagu|Waticania}} | | {{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|V}} | | {{flagu|V}} | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | |||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| = | | = | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | 13 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 16:24, 25 September 2015
Kimmystan | |
---|---|
Member station | KTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection Kimmystan NF |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 9 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 12 |
Worst result | 14th: OSC 10 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Carina Dahl | "If That's The Only Way" | 12 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
10th | Sky Ferreira | "Lost In My Bedroom" | 14 | 54 | ||
11th | Rasa ir Jonas | "Teka Saule" | 7 | 70 | ||
12th | Claire De Lune | "Skipping Stones" | 5 | 94 | ||
13th | Khadja Nin | "Mama" | 6 | 96 | 8 | 59 |
14th | Freja | "Young Heart" | ||||
15th | TBA | "TBA" |
Voting history
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from...
|