Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|Trevor Moran | |Trevor Moran | ||
| | |Someone | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|Tungevaag & Raaban | |Tungevaag & Raaban | ||
| | |Parade | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|Eiffel 65 | |Eiffel 65 | ||
| | |Blue (Da Ba Dee) | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | |Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | ||
| | |Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|28 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|28 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
|Ayumi Miyazaki | |Ayumi Miyazaki | ||
| | |Brave Heart | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|PSY | |PSY ft. CL of 2NE1 | ||
|Daddy | |||
|19 | |19 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|Sigma & Rita Ora | |Sigma & Rita Ora | ||
| | |Coming Home | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|91 | |91 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | ||
|Justimus | |Justimus | ||
| | |On Erection | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|Jukka Emil Vanaja | |Jukka Emil Vanaja | ||
| | |Uliuliuli | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
|Mikael Saari | |Mikael Saari | ||
| | |Hyvä lentosää | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|Max Linder | |Max Linder ft. Elin | ||
| | |On y va à la plage | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|Keep Awake | |Keep Awake | ||
| | |100 Monkeys | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|Karoliina Kotala | |Karoliina Kotala | ||
| | |Suomi kuntoon | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|Franques & Tuna ft. Fatman Scoop | |Franques & Tuna ft. Fatman Scoop | ||
| | |Knocks Me Out | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|Djemte e | |Djemte e vjoses | ||
| | |Serenate 1980 | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|15 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|15 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|Janex ft. dabó | |Janex ft. dabó | ||
| | |Wannabe | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|Gene Prevlukaj ft. Lyrical Son | |Gene Prevlukaj ft. Lyrical Son | ||
| | |A tmerr malli | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets | |Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets ft. Mohombi & Noizy | ||
| | |Legalize It | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|11 | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|11 | ||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|35 | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|35 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|Alba Kras feat. Alex Dj & Stefano Carparelli | |||
|Beautiful Lie | |||
|21 | |||
|41 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|Bruno | |||
|Ajo | |||
|20 | |||
|35 | |||
|8 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|Stanaj | |||
|The Way I Love Her | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|Sead Muqa | |||
|Sei - Rrjedh në këngë e ligjërime | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|Genta Ismajli ft. DjAn Iskander | |||
|Dy dashni | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|Eliona Qira | |||
|Blue by You | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|Artjola Toska ft. Bruno | |||
|Mirmengjes dashni | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 11:46, 14 November 2017
Pönö | |
---|---|
Member station | PTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 18 |
First appearance | OSC 11 |
Best result | 8th: OSC 17 |
Worst result | 15th in SF: OSC 21, OSC 23, OSC 31 & OSC 33, |
Pönö made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | Trevor Moran | Someone | 17 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||||
12th | Tungevaag & Raaban | Parade | 18 | 46 | |||||
13th | Eiffel 65 | Blue (Da Ba Dee) | 14 | 71 | 2 | 85 | |||
14th | Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | 28 | 22 | No semi-finals | ||||
15th | Ayumi Miyazaki | Brave Heart | 14 | 72 | 10 | 45 | |||
16th | PSY ft. CL of 2NE1 | Daddy | 19 | 45 | 5 | 65 | |||
17th | Sigma & Rita Ora | Coming Home | 8 | 91 | 5 | 76 | |||
18th | Justimus | On Erection | 23 | 31 | No semi-finals | ||||
19th | Jukka Emil Vanaja | Uliuliuli | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||
20th | Mikael Saari | Hyvä lentosää | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||
21st | Max Linder ft. Elin | On y va à la plage | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 34 | ||||
22nd | Keep Awake | 100 Monkeys | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
23rd | Karoliina Kotala | Suomi kuntoon | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | ||||
Did not participate between 24th and 29th | |||||||||
30th | Franques & Tuna ft. Fatman Scoop | Knocks Me Out | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 34 | ||||
31st | Djemte e vjoses | Serenate 1980 | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 18 | ||||
32nd | Janex ft. dabó | Wannabe | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 35 | ||||
33rd | Gene Prevlukaj ft. Lyrical Son | A tmerr malli | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | ||||
34th | Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets ft. Mohombi & Noizy | Legalize It | 18 | 50 | 11 | 35 | |||
35th | Alba Kras feat. Alex Dj & Stefano Carparelli | Beautiful Lie | 21 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||
36th | Bruno | Ajo | 20 | 35 | 8 | 49 | |||
37th | Stanaj | The Way I Love Her | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 51 | ||||
38th | Sead Muqa | Sei - Rrjedh në këngë e ligjërime | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 27 | ||||
39th | Genta Ismajli ft. DjAn Iskander | Dy dashni | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
40th | Eliona Qira | Blue by You | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 44 | ||||
41st | Artjola Toska ft. Bruno | Mirmengjes dashni |