Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 21: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Undo revision 51524 by FlawedDeception (talk)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Henry | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Henry | ||
|"Trap" | |"Trap" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |48 | ||
| | |Out | ||
|- style="background:#fe8080;" class="sortbottom" | |- style="background:#fe8080;" class="sortbottom" | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Ricki-Lee Coulter | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Ricki-Lee Coulter | ||
|"Raining Diamonds" | |"Raining Diamonds" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|align="left"| Disqualified | |align="left"| Disqualified | ||
|- | |- style="background:silver;" | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Union J | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Union J | ||
|"Loving You Is Easy" | |"Loving You Is Easy" | ||
|3/4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left"| '''''Second Chance''''' | ||
| | |- style="background:silver;" | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |04 | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Koda Kumi | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Koda Kumi | ||
|"No Man's Land" | |"No Man's Land" | ||
|3/4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left"| '''''Second Chance''''' | ||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold;" | ||
|- | |||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} Nadine | |{{flagicon|South Africa}} Nadine | ||
|"Tyd" | |"Tyd" | ||
|1/2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left"| Final | ||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold;" | ||
|- | |||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} 5 Seconds of Summer | |{{flagicon|Australia}} 5 Seconds of Summer | ||
|"Jet Black Heart" | |"Jet Black Heart" | ||
|1/2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |align="left"| Final | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | | colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || {{flagicon| | |01 || {{flagicon|Japan}} Koda Kumi || "No Man's Land" || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 02 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Samir & Viktor || "Saxofuckingfon"|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | | colspan="5" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03 || {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Union J || "Loving You Is Easy" || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 04 || {{flagicon|Australia}} Natalie Bassingthwaithe|| "Someday Soon" || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flagicon|South Africa}} Nadine | ||
| | |"Tyd" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} 5 Seconds of Summer | ||
| | |"Jet Black Heart" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:28, 29 February 2016
Outernatia Song Contest 21 | |
---|---|
Country | Raingate |
National selection | |
Selection process | M FEST |
Selection date(s) |
|
Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄20 22► |
Raingate will participate in the Outernatia Song Contest 21. Their entry will be selected through the national final M FEST, organised by the Raingatian broadcaster Raingate Television (RGTV).
M FEST 6
Competition Schedule | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Show | Date | City | Venue | Hosts | |
Round 1 | 23 February | Florem | Rose Arena | Niall Horan | |
Round 2 | 1 March | Azure Bay | Cerulean Stadium | Troye Sivan | |
Second Chance round | 6 March | Breton | Breton Dome | Emma Willis | |
Final | TBA March | Solitude | Principality Arena | TBA |
Competing entries
A total of 12 acts will compete in the entirety of the national final.
Round 1
Round 2
Second Chance
Draw | Artist | Song | Votes | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Koda Kumi | "No Man's Land" | ||
02 | Samir & Viktor | "Saxofuckingfon" | ||
03 | Union J | "Loving You Is Easy" | ||
04 | Natalie Bassingthwaithe | "Someday Soon" |
Final
At Outernatia
Points awarded by Raingate
12 points | |
10 points | |
8 points | |
7 points | |
6 points | |
5 points | |
4 points | |
3 points | |
2 points | |
1 point |
Points awarded to Raingate
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |