Saónas Fe Pier in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
Cértes | Cértes | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44| | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Suistamon Sähkö | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Suistamon Sähkö | ||
| "Kotiin" | | "Kotiin" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} LUCAVEROS | |||
| "Pryot" | |||
| Russian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:31, 12 February 2018
Saónas Fe Pier | |
---|---|
Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
National selection events | Internal Selection Cértes |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | OSC 37 |
Best result | SF: 12th (OSC39) |
Worst result | Last: OSC40 SF |
Saónas Fe Pier made their debut in the 37th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37th | Frigg | "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 40 | |
38th | Redrama ft. Kristinia DeBarge | "Let Go" | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 24 | |
39th | Antti Paalanen | "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | |
40th | Limebridge | "Salamandra" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 24 | |
41st | Potap & Nastya ft. Byanka | "Stil sobachki" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 36 | |
42nd | Puhti | "Hutjakka" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 16 | 22 | |
43rd | Isac Elliot | "I Wrote a Song for You" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 17 | |
44th | Suistamon Sähkö | "Kotiin" | Finnish | ||||
45th | LUCAVEROS | "Pryot" | Russian |