San Monique: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| Ukrainian | | Ukrainian | ||
| "Za Lisamy, Horamy" | | "Za Lisamy, Horamy" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Novatlantida}} Platonia | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:41, 21 May 2013
San Monique | |
---|---|
Flag | |
Anthem: "Horn Of Plenty" | |
Capital | Lördsberg |
Official languages | English, Moniquen |
Government | Parliamentary Monarchy |
Population | |
• 2012 estimate | 36,250,000 |
Currency | Moniquen Crown (MC) |
Date format | DD/MM/YY |
Drives on the | left |
Calling code | +123 |
Internet TLD | .SM |
The United Isles of San Monique are located in the far west of Internatia, as a result of the nation being made up of islands and isles it is home to dozens of beaches proving extremely popular with tourists. San Monique's most eastern territory borders the Republic of Volnytaria, to the south west of the main island (which is home to Lördsberg the nations capital) are the Socialist Democratic Islands of Symphony; to the north across the San Moniquen channel is the Kingdom of Novatlantida.
San Monique's biggest exports are of course, luxuries and fineries, such as jewelry, wines and designer brands of clothing. Lördsberg is known throughout Internatia as the fashion capital of the continent due to it's fashion conscious citizens.