User:Alunsina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| bgcolor="#FF0000"|25 | | bgcolor="#FF0000"|25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between | ||
[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
editions}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
| Instrumental | | Instrumental | ||
|"Happy Valley" | |"Happy Valley" | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 53 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|England}} Renaissance | |{{flagicon|England}} Renaissance | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | "Carpet of the Sun" | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 42 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} {{flagicon|United States}} Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile | |||
| English | |||
| "Over Everything" | |||
| 18 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Ashley MacIsaac feat. Mary Jane Lamond | |||
| Scottish Gaelic | |||
| "Sleepy Maggie" | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:58, 13 December 2017
OSC
Alunsina debuted as Riya-Sampetrina in OSC 29 in Rhea, Gandhara.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29th | One More Time | English | "Song of Fête" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 25 | |
Did not participate between
editions | |||||||
38th | 9Bach | Welsh | "Llyn Du" | 21 | 59 | 8 | 56 |
39th | Vanessa-Mae | Instrumental | "Happy Valley" | 22 | 53 | 3 | 64 |
40th | Renaissance | English | "Carpet of the Sun" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 42 | |
41th | Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile | English | "Over Everything" | 18 | 36 | ||
42th | Ashley MacIsaac feat. Mary Jane Lamond | Scottish Gaelic | "Sleepy Maggie" | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Voting History
As of OSC 38, Riya-Sampetrina's voting history is as follows:
ISC
Riya-Sampetrina, as part of the Waiting List, is required to vote in the Internatia Song Contest finals. As of ISC 62, Riya-Sampetrina's voting history (as part of the Waiting List jury) is as follows:
Most points given in the finals | ||
---|---|---|
Rank | Country | Points |
1 | Hanzyuki | 12 |
2 | Bitland | 10 |
3 | Zephyrus | 8 |
4 | Bubblique | 7 |
5 | Kaledonii | 6 |