Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Internatian Games event |event = Sailing |games = 2014 |image = 80px |caption = |venue = Madakia's bay |dates = August 4 – August..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''[[Sailing]]''' competitions at the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] will be held from August 4 to August 10 at the Madakia's bay. | '''[[Sailing]]''' competitions at the '''[[2014 Internatian Games]]''' in [[Madakia]] will be held from August 4 to August 10 at the Madakia's bay. | ||
=== | ===Medal Table=== | ||
{| {{ | {| class="wikitable" border="solid 1px #AAAAAA" | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ccccff; width:3em;" | <sup>1</sup> | |||
|Host nation | |||
|} | |||
{| {{RankedMedalTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|1||align=left| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}||3||1||1||5 | |||
|- | |||
|2||align=left| {{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}||2||2||0||4 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|3||align=left| {{flagu|Tikata}}||1||2||0||3 | |||
|- | |||
|4||align=left| {{flagu|Sunetti}}||1||1||1||3 | |||
|- | |||
|5||align=left| {{flagu|St Olaf}}||1||0||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|6||align=left| {{flagu|Chruno}}||1||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|7||align=left| {{flagu|Aonach}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Valdron}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|10||align=left| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left| {{flagu|Grolskira}}||0||0||1||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left| {{flagu|Kosma}}||0||0||1||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left| {{flagu|Lost Islands}}||0||0||1||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left| {{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}||0||0||1||1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align=left| {{flagu|Volnytaria}}||0||0||1||1 | ||
| | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
| | !colspan=2| Total || 9 || 9 || 9 || 27 | ||
| {{ | |} | ||
===Men's events=== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sailboard<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's sailboard}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Sunetti }} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laser class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Men's Laser class}} | |||
| {{Flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour }} | |||
| {{Flagicon|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
| {{Flagicon|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Women's events=== | ===Women's events=== | ||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sailboard<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's sailboard}} | |||
| {{Flagicon|Sunetti}} | |||
| {{Flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland }} | |||
| {{Flagicon|St Olaf}} | |||
|- | |||
| Laser Radial class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Women's Laser Radial class}} | |||
| {{Flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour }} | |||
| {{Flagicon|Tikata }} | |||
| {{Flagicon|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|} | |||
===Open events=== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sunfish class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Sunfish class}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Chruno}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Tikata }} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Grolskira}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Snipe class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Snipe class}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|St Olaf}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour }} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Lost Islands}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lightning class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Lightning class}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Tikata}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Aonach}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hobie 16 class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – Hobie 16 class}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Valdron}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Flagicon|Volnytaria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J/24 class<br>{{DetailsLink|Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games – J/24 class}} | |||
| {{Flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| {{Flagicon|Kaeros Islands}} | |||
| {{Flagicon|Sunetti}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Schedule== | ==Schedule== | ||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Day !! Date !! Start !! Finish !! Event !! Phase | |||
|- | |||
|Day 4 ||Monday August 4, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || All classes|| Races 1 and 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Day 5 ||Tuesday August 5, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || All classes|| Races 3 and 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Day 6 ||Wednesday August 6, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || All classes|| Races 5 and 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Day 8 ||Friday August 8, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || All classes|| Races 7 and 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Day 9 ||Saturday August 7, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || All classes|| Races 9 and 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Day 10 ||Sunday August 8, 2014 || 13:00 || 18:00 || style=background:lemonchiffon|'''All classes'''|| style=background:lemonchiffon|'''Medal races''' | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 00:24, 11 August 2014
| Sailing at the 2014 Internatian Games | |
| | |
| Venue | Madakia's bay |
|---|---|
| Dates | August 4 – August 10 |
Sailing competitions at the 2014 Internatian Games in Madakia will be held from August 4 to August 10 at the Madakia's bay.
Medal Table
| 1 | Host nation |
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Total | 9 | 9 | 9 | 27 | |
Men's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sailboard |
|||
| Laser class |
Women's events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sailboard |
|||
| Laser Radial class |
Open events
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunfish class |
|||
| Snipe class |
|||
| Lightning class |
|||
| Hobie 16 class |
|||
| J/24 class |
Schedule
| Day | Date | Start | Finish | Event | Phase |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 4 | Monday August 4, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Races 1 and 2 |
| Day 5 | Tuesday August 5, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Races 3 and 4 |
| Day 6 | Wednesday August 6, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Races 5 and 6 |
| Day 8 | Friday August 8, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Races 7 and 8 |
| Day 9 | Saturday August 7, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Races 9 and 10 |
| Day 10 | Sunday August 8, 2014 | 13:00 | 18:00 | All classes | Medal races |