Internatia Theme Contest 8: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Internatia Theme Contest |year = 8|theme = Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs |image = 300px |final = TBA |semi = |presenters =..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Internatia Theme Contest |year = 8|theme = Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs | |name = Internatia Theme Contest |year = 8|theme = Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs | ||
|image = [[File:ITC 8.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:ITC 8.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 8 April 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Alteus}} BovineTV | |host = {{flagicon|Alteus}} BovineTV | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Kimmystan}}'''<br>"Asemloos" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 15 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagu|Timivar}}<br>{{flagu|Vydrja}} | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagu|Auspikitan}}<br>{{flagu|Enot'ebia}}<br>{{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Alma Livre}}<br>{{flagu|Amsteris}}<br>{{flagu|Bitland}}<br>{{flagu|Celestiana}}<br>{{flagu|Chruno}}<br>{{flagu|Chruno}}-Deux<br>{{flagu|Daǔlska}}<br>{{flagu|Eriod}}<br>{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}<br>{{flagu|Kannel}}<br>{{flagu|Ladoga}}<br>{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}}<br>{{flagu|Luzze}}<br>{{flagu|Mensa}}<br>{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}<br>{{flagu|Pen Island}}<br>{{flagu|Pinnipedia}}<br>{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}<br>{{flagu|Tashkveny}}<br>{{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
The '''Internatia Theme Contest 8''' is the 8th edition of [[Internatia Theme Contest]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest is organized in [[Alteus]] by BovineTV after Myrath won the 7th edition (World Cup 2018) with "Believer". | The '''Internatia Theme Contest 8''' is the 8th edition of [[Internatia Theme Contest]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest is organized in [[Alteus]] by BovineTV after Myrath won the 7th edition (World Cup 2018) with "Believer". | ||
The theme for that edition is "Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs", in which you can send covers/remixes of ESC/ISC songs (or original versions if a cover is sent to ISC) which is otherwise forbidden on | The theme for that edition is "Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs", in which you can send covers/remixes of ESC/ISC songs (or original versions if a cover is sent to ISC) which is otherwise forbidden on regular contests. | ||
== | == Results == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | |||
!ISC/OSC Country | !ISC/OSC Country | ||
!Original Song | !Original Song | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
|- | !Place | ||
!Points | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} "Atemlos Durch Die Nacht" | |{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} "Atemlos Durch Die Nacht" - Helene Fischer | ||
|Liezel Peters | |Liezel Peters | ||
|"Asemloos" | |"Asemloos" | ||
|1 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} "Carol of the Bells" - Trans-Siberian Orchestra | |||
|The Living Tombstone | |||
|"Carol of the Bells | |||
|8 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} "A Complete History of the Soviet Union..." - Pig With the Face of a Boy | |||
|Tetris 99 | |||
|"Main Theme" | |||
|11 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|{{flagicon|HKJIADH}} "Lao Lai Qiao Gaga" - Chinese Old-Folks Choir | |||
|Leander Rising | |||
|"Bad Romance" | |||
|<s>15</s> | |||
|<s>33</s> | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Hard Rock Hallelujah" | |{{flagicon|Finland}} "Hard Rock Hallelujah" - Lordi | ||
|The Exclusive Strings | |The Exclusive Strings | ||
|"Hard Rock Hallelujah" | |"Hard Rock Hallelujah" | ||
|10 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} "Marble Machine" (Original) - Wintergatan | |||
|Wintergatan | |||
|"Marble Machine - Piano Version" | |||
|13 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Enot'ebia}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Queen of Light" - E-Rotic (NF 2000) | |||
|Lissette Chan | |||
|"Queen of Light" | |||
|9 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Fierce}}/{{flagicon|Bartlett}} "New Rules" - Dua Lipa | |||
|First To Eleven ft. Addie from Halocene | |||
|"New Rules" | |||
|5 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} "Everytime We Touch" - Cascada | |||
|Maggie Reilly | |||
|"Everytime We Touch" | |||
|2 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Asankon}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} "Jolene" - Dolly Parton | |||
|Miley Cyrus | |||
|"Jolene" | |||
|7 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Marium}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} "Canção do Mar" - Dulce Pontes | |||
|Sarah Brightman | |||
|"Harem" | |||
|12 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Vydrja}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} "A Complete History of the Soviet Union" - Pig With the Face of a Boy | |||
|Sonya Belousova | |||
|"Tetris Theme (Korobeiniki)" | |||
|<s>14</s> | |||
|<s>48</s> | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Den Vilda" | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Den Vilda" - One More Time | ||
|Eivør | |Eivør | ||
|"Dansaðu Vindur" | |"Dansaðu Vindur" | ||
|6 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} "L'oiseau et l'enfant" - Marie Myriam | |||
|Katri Helena | |||
|"Lintu ja lapsi" | |||
|3 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Papa Pingouin" - Sophie & Magaly | |||
|Pigloo | |||
|"Papa Pingouin" | |||
|4 | |||
|62 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest | {{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
| Internatia Theme Contest 8 Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 8 April 2019 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 15 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | "Asemloos" |
| Internatia Theme Contest | |
| ◄7 | |
The Internatia Theme Contest 8 is the 8th edition of Internatia Theme Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest is organized in Alteus by BovineTV after Myrath won the 7th edition (World Cup 2018) with "Believer".
The theme for that edition is "Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs", in which you can send covers/remixes of ESC/ISC songs (or original versions if a cover is sent to ISC) which is otherwise forbidden on regular contests.