Junior Internatia Song Contest 50: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox song contest | name = Junior Internatia Song Contest | year = 50 | theme = | logo = 300px | final = July-August..." |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| theme = | | theme = | ||
| logo = [[File:JISC50 LOGO.png|300px]] | | logo = [[File:JISC50 LOGO.png|300px]] | ||
| final = | | final = 19 August 2020 | ||
| quarter = | | quarter = | ||
| semi = | | semi = | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| exsupervisor = | | exsupervisor = | ||
| writer = | | writer = | ||
| winner = | | winner = '''{{isc|DPR Jindalea|j=Junior}}'''<br>"Sagynysh kuyim elime" | ||
| vote = | | vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | ||
| host = Daǔlskish Television and Radio Company (DATV) | | host = Daǔlskish Television and Radio Company (DATV) | ||
| venue = {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Daǔlska|Hałinaǔka, Daǔlska]] | | venue = {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Daǔlska|Hałinaǔka, Daǔlska]] | ||
| entries = | | entries = 14 | ||
| debut = | | debut = {{flagu|Kharó}} | ||
| return = | | return = {{flagu|Bubblique}}<br>{{flagu|Kosma}}<br>{{flagu|Ladoga}} | ||
| withdraw = | | withdraw = {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| null = | | null = | ||
| interval = | | interval = | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Junior Internatia Song Contest 50''' | The '''Junior Internatia Song Contest 50''' was the 50th edition of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to young artists. The contest was held in Hałinaǔka, [[Daǔlska]] after [[Wikipedia:pl:Zuzanna Jabłońska|Zuza Jabłońska]]'s victory in the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 48|48th edition]] with the song "Wisła". | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| | |Kain Rivers | ||
| | |"Chupa Chups" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''02 | |||
|'''{{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
|'''Kuralay Meyrambek | |||
|'''"Sagynysh kuyim elime" | |||
|'''1 | |||
|'''92 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Lisa Børud | |||
|"Gud I Himlen Liker Deg" | |||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
|Superkids | |||
|"Na Na Na" | |||
|7 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|Detskiy Ansambl' Smorodina | |||
|"Soldatushki" | |||
|13 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
| | |Mariya Zhilina | ||
| | |"Bal" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} | |{{flagu|Folkloria}} | ||
| | |SKARF | ||
| | |"Oh! Dance" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |Dario | ||
| | |"Per ty" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Bubblique}} | ||
| | |Melani | ||
| | |"Grita conmigo" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Kharó}} | ||
| | |Becky G ft. Pitbull | ||
| | |"Can't Get Enough" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Levië}} | ||
| | |Aukje | ||
| | |"Doe maar wat je kan" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Daǔlska}} (host) | ||
| | |Hania Sztachańska | ||
| | |"Czarno-Biały Film" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | |Valeriya Slastihina | ||
| | |"Shkola Chudes" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Ladoga}} | ||
| | |Arina Morozova | ||
| | |"Izi udyr" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:43, 2 November 2020
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 50 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 19 August 2020 |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Daǔlskish Television and Radio Company (DATV) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 14 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
| Winning song | "Sagynysh kuyim elime" |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 50 was the 50th edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to young artists. The contest was held in Hałinaǔka, Daǔlska after Zuza Jabłońska's victory in the 48th edition with the song "Wisła".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Kain Rivers | "Chupa Chups" | 8 | 54 | |
| 02 | Kuralay Meyrambek | "Sagynysh kuyim elime" | 1 | 92 | |
| 03 | Lisa Børud | "Gud I Himlen Liker Deg" | 11 | 43 | |
| 04 | Superkids | "Na Na Na" | 7 | 55 | |
| 05 | Detskiy Ansambl' Smorodina | "Soldatushki" | 13 | 38 | |
| 06 | Mariya Zhilina | "Bal" | 6 | 56 | |
| 07 | SKARF | "Oh! Dance" | 9 | 47 | |
| 08 | Dario | "Per ty" | 3 | 78 | |
| 09 | Melani | "Grita conmigo" | 10 | 47 | |
| 10 | Becky G ft. Pitbull | "Can't Get Enough" | 14 | 35 | |
| 11 | Aukje | "Doe maar wat je kan" | 5 | 65 | |
| 12 | Hania Sztachańska | "Czarno-Biały Film" | 4 | 71 | |
| 13 | Valeriya Slastihina | "Shkola Chudes" | 2 | 90 | |
| 14 | Arina Morozova | "Izi udyr" | 12 | 41 |