Tikata in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Royal Tikatan Radio Television|RTRT]] | |Member station = [[Royal Tikatan Radio Television|RTRT]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 14 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|ISCC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|ISCC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 14|14th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 14|14th]]''' | ||
|Chenoa "Cuando Tu Vas" | |||
|"Cuando Tu Vas" | |||
|14 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 15|15th]]''' | |||
|Mr. President | |||
|"Coco Jambo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 13 November 2014
Tikata | |
---|---|
Member station | RTRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 14 |
First appearance | ISCC 1 |
Best result | 1st: ISCC 8 |
Worst result | 20th: ISCC 6 |
External links | |
RTRT page |
Tikata participate in Internatia Second Chance Contest since 1st edition. Tikata is one of four countries that participated in every edition of ISCC (other being, Alexandria, Irdminia and Sunetti.
First contest took place on 11 June 2013 in Surme hosted by RTRT.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fallulah | "Bridges" | 2 | 78 |
2nd | Emma | "Amami" | 2 | 76 |
3rd | The Rasmus feat. Anette Olzon | "October & April" | 8 | 69 |
4th | Imogen Heap | "Just For Now" | 12 | 33 |
5th | Sandrine Francois | "Celui De Trop" | 2 | 75 |
6th | Shaun Baker feat. Maloy | "V.I.P." | 20 | 28 |
7th | Laïs | "'t Smidje" | 2 | 99 |
8th | Rácz Gergő | "Harc és vágy" | 1 | 79 |
9th | Lenka | "The show" | 4 | 65 |
10th | Josh Groban | "Brave" | 10 | 36 |
11th | Broods | "Bridges" | 7 | 59 |
12th | Lena | "Neon (Lonely People)" | 9 | 66 |
13th | Thalia | "Mujer Latina" | 11 | 57 |
14th | Chenoa "Cuando Tu Vas" | "Cuando Tu Vas" | 14 | 40 |
15th | Mr. President | "Coco Jambo" |
Hosting
Edition | Location | Venue | Presenters |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Surme | Surme Arena | Margo Devi |
9th | Dilmoff | Dilmoff City Arena |