Jump to content

Nights of Gandhara: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! Edition
! Edition
! Artist
! Artist
! Language
! Title
! Title
! Selection Process
! Selection Process
! Host
! Host
! Final Position
! Place
! Points
! Semi
! Points
! Points
|-
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]
|[[Wikipedia:Hiba_Tawaji|Hiba Tawaji]]
|[[Wikipedia:Hiba_Tawaji|Hiba Tawaji]]
|[[Wikipedia:Arabic_language|Arabic]]
|"Libertango" <small>(تانغو الحرية)</small>
|"Libertango" <small>(تانغو الحرية)</small>
|Internal selection by RTG committee
|Internal selection by RTG committee
|rowspan = "2" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | <small><center><span style="color:#808080">No national final</span>
|rowspan = "2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No national final}}
|10
|10
|57
|57
| colspan="2" rowspan="12" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}}
|-
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]
|[[Wikipedia:Yara|Yara]]
|[[Wikipedia:Yara|Yara]]
|Arabic
|"Ma Baaref" <small>(ما بعرف)</small>
|"Ma Baaref" <small>(ما بعرف)</small>
|Internal selection by RTG committee
|Internal selection by RTG committee
Line 37: Line 37:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]
|[[Wikipedia:Carole_Samaha|Carole Samaha]]
|[[Wikipedia:Carole_Samaha|Carole Samaha]]
|Arabic
|"Sahranine" <small>(سهرانين)</small>
|"Sahranine" <small>(سهرانين)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 3#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 1]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 3#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 1]]
Line 46: Line 45:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]]
|[[Wikipedia:Amal_Maher|Amal Maher]]
|[[Wikipedia:Amal_Maher|Amal Maher]]
|Arabic
|"A'raf Mneen" <small>(أعرف منين)</small>
|"A'raf Mneen" <small>(أعرف منين)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 4#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 2]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 4#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 2]]
Line 55: Line 53:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]]
|[[Wikipedia:Mohamed_Hamaki|Mohamed Hamaki]]
|[[Wikipedia:Mohamed_Hamaki|Mohamed Hamaki]]
|Arabic
|"Haga Mestakhabeya" <small>(حاجة مستخبية)</small>
|"Haga Mestakhabeya" <small>(حاجة مستخبية)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 5#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 3]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 5#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 3]]
Line 64: Line 61:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]]
|Fady Harb
|Fady Harb
|Arabic
|"Shu Baki" <small>(شو باكي)</small>
|"Shu Baki" <small>(شو باكي)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 6#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 4]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 6#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 4]]
Line 73: Line 69:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]]
|[[Wikipedia:Myriam_Fares|Myriam Fares]]
|[[Wikipedia:Myriam_Fares|Myriam Fares]]
|Arabic
|"Aman" <small>(آمان)</small>
|"Aman" <small>(آمان)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 7#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 5]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 7#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 5]]
Line 82: Line 77:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]
|[[Wikipedia:Ragheb_Alama|Ragheb Alama]]
|[[Wikipedia:Ragheb_Alama|Ragheb Alama]]
|Arabic
|"Betfell" <small>(بتفل)</small>
|"Betfell" <small>(بتفل)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 8#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 6]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 8#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 6]]
Line 91: Line 85:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]
|[[Wikipedia:Samira_Said|Samira Said]]
|[[Wikipedia:Samira_Said|Samira Said]]
|Arabic
|"Mazal" <small>(مازال)</small>
|"Mazal" <small>(مازال)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 9#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 7]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 9#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 7]]
Line 100: Line 93:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]
|Sandy
|Sandy
|Arabic
|"Roho Ololo" <small>(روحو قولوله)</small>
|"Roho Ololo" <small>(روحو قولوله)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 10#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 8]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 10#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 8]]
Line 109: Line 101:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]
|[[Wikipedia:Sherine|Sherine]]
|[[Wikipedia:Sherine|Sherine]]
|Arabic
|"Hatrooh" <small>(هتروح)</small>
|"Hatrooh" <small>(هتروح)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 11#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 9]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 11#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 9]]
Line 118: Line 109:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]]
|Yasmine Ammari
|Yasmine Ammari
|Arabic
|"Nkhaf Nabghik" <small>(نخاف نبغيك)</small>
|"Nkhaf Nabghik" <small>(نخاف نبغيك)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 12#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 10]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 12#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 10]]
Line 127: Line 117:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]
|Zaed Naes
|Zaed Naes
|Arabic
|"Shattiet" <small>(شتيت)</small>
|"Shattiet" <small>(شتيت)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 13#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 11]]
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 13#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 11]]
|[[Wikipedia:Taim_Hasan|Taim Hasan]]
|[[Wikipedia:Taim_Hasan|Taim Hasan]]
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 16
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 23
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]]
|Shiraz
|"Amout Wansak" <small>(اموت وانساك)</small>
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 14#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 12]]
|[[Wikipedia:Mona_Abou_Hamze|Mona Abou Hamze]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]]
|Mähri Pirgulyýewa
|"Aýterek Günterek"
|Won [[Gandhara in the Outernatia Song Contest 15#Nights of Gandhara|Nights of Gandhara 13]]
|[[Wikipedia:Fares_Karam|Fares Karam]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 08:38, 23 September 2015

The generic logo for Nights of Gandhara.

Nights of Gandhara (Arabic: لَيَالِي من غانذارا, Layālī min Gāndhāra) is the Gandhari national preselection of the Outernatia Song Contest. The competition, organised by Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG), was first introduced to select the entry for the third edition of the contest.

Contestants

Edition Artist Title Selection Process Host Place Points Semi Points
1st Hiba Tawaji "Libertango" (تانغو الحرية) Internal selection by RTG committee No national final 10 57 No semi-finals
2nd Yara "Ma Baaref" (ما بعرف) Internal selection by RTG committee 11 39
3rd Carole Samaha "Sahranine" (سهرانين) Won Nights of Gandhara 1 Rita Hayek 4 75
4th Amal Maher "A'raf Mneen" (أعرف منين) Won Nights of Gandhara 2 Marcel Ghanem 6 52
5th Mohamed Hamaki "Haga Mestakhabeya" (حاجة مستخبية) Won Nights of Gandhara 3 Rima Maktabi 10 48
6th Fady Harb "Shu Baki" (شو باكي) Won Nights of Gandhara 4 Nadine Hani 12 34
7th Myriam Fares "Aman" (آمان) Won Nights of Gandhara 5 Nadine Njeim 1 80
8th Ragheb Alama "Betfell" (بتفل) Won Nights of Gandhara 6 Yara Khoury Mikhael 10 45
9th Samira Said "Mazal" (مازال) Won Nights of Gandhara 7 Myriam Fares & Neshan 16 35
10th Sandy "Roho Ololo" (روحو قولوله) Won Nights of Gandhara 8 Marcel Ghanem 15 47
11th Sherine "Hatrooh" (هتروح) Won Nights of Gandhara 9 George Kordahi 21 35
12th Yasmine Ammari "Nkhaf Nabghik" (نخاف نبغيك) Won Nights of Gandhara 10 Rima Maktabi 27 22
13th Zaed Naes "Shattiet" (شتيت) Won Nights of Gandhara 11 Taim Hasan Failed to qualify 16 23
14th Shiraz "Amout Wansak" (اموت وانساك) Won Nights of Gandhara 12 Mona Abou Hamze
15th Mähri Pirgulyýewa "Aýterek Günterek" Won Nights of Gandhara 13 Fares Karam

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.