Victoria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| bgcolor="#F5A9F2" |1 | | bgcolor="#F5A9F2" |1 | ||
| bgcolor="#F5A9F2" |94 | | bgcolor="#F5A9F2" |94 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|''Smoke and Fire'' | |||
|English | |||
|6 | |||
|71 | |||
|11 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|1 | |rowspan="4"|1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 207: | ||
|rowspan="1"|10 | |rowspan="1"|10 | ||
|[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |rowspan="3"|1 | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 3 October 2016
| Victoria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 14 |
| First appearance | OSC 8 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 13 |
| Worst result | 16th: OSC 12 |
| External links | |
| Victoria's page at Escforum.net | |
Victoria made their debut in the 8th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Wrapped Up | English | 11 | 42 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 9 | L'Air De Rien | French | 4 | 86 | |||||
| 10 | Eternal Flame | English | 10 | 57 | |||||
| 11 | Shine | English | 10 | 61 | |||||
| 12 | Jeune (J'ai envie) | French | 16 | 56 | |||||
| 13 | Compass | English | 2 | 116 | 3 | 78 | |||
| 14 | Neon (Lonely People) | English | 8 | 76 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 15 | The One That I Want | English | 13 | 74 | Host country | ||||
| 16 | Finding Neverland | English | 13 | 69 | 13 | 28 | |||
| 17 | Stand By You | English | 6 | 100 | 9 | 55 | |||
| Did not participate between 18th and 19th | |||||||||
| 20 | White Tiger | English | 13 | 72 | 3 | 77 | |||
| 21 | Gresesc | Romanian | 15 | 54 | 8 | 63 | |||
| 22 | 恋詩 Love | Japanese | 5 | 98 | 9 | 44 | |||
| 23 | Last Dance | English | 13 | 95 | 1 | 94 | |||
| 24 | Smoke and Fire | English | 6 | 71 | 11 | 72 | |||
Participation History
|
|
Victoria's Best Artists
|

