Hanzyuki in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HKids (1-), KøTV (11-) | |Member station = HKids (1-), KøTV (11-) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection (1, 3-), Venott Inaciyal (2) | |National selection event = Internal Selection (1, 3-), Venott Inaciyal (2) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 15|15]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}}{{flagicon|Germany}} Twinnies | |||
|''Bayernmädels'' | |||
|German | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}}{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Celeste Buckingham | |||
|''Run Run Run'' | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 27 April 2015
| Hanzyuki | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HKids (1-), KøTV (11-) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection (1, 3-), Venott Inaciyal (2) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 15 |
| First appearance | JISC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd JISC 6 |
| Worst result | 20th JISC 4 |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 1 in Lördsberg, San Monique. The country failed to participate only once, due some problems with the hosting country, Pebbleland.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Señorita | Spanish, English | 11 | 46 | |
| 2 | Dan Kies Ik Voor Jou | Dutch | 15 | 42 | |
| 3 | Wanna Be Your Girlfriend | Japanese, English | 14 | 38 | |
| 4 | Sunshine & City Lights | English | 20 | 20 | |
| 6 | Too Little Too Late | English | 2 | 98 | |
| 7 | 7 Things | English | 9 | 69 | |
| 8 | Skinny Love | English | 7 | 64 | |
| 9 | Baila Conmigo | English, Spanish | 11 | 48 | |
| 10 | Na Desert | Ukrainian | 6 | 72 | |
| 11 | Sum Eitt Summar | Faroese | 5 | 77 | |
| 12 | Dig, Dig, Joy | Portuguese | 18 | 27 | |
| 13 | Lovesick | English | 15 | 44 | |
| 14 | ...Baby One More Time | English | 3 | 81 | |
| 15 | Bayernmädels | German | |||
| 16 | Run Run Run | English |