Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest 28: Difference between revisions
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
! {{flagicon|Frostfall}} | !{{flagicon|Frostfall}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Raingate}} | !{{flagicon|Raingate}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | !{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Victoria}} | !{{flagicon|Victoria}} | ||
!{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Sunetti}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Castopova}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
!Total | |||
!Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} </br> {{flagicon|Australia}} Courtney Act | |{{osc|Frostfall}} </br> {{flagicon|Australia}} Courtney Act | ||
|Kaleidoscope | |Kaleidoscope | ||
| | |x | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
|6 | |||
|44 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} </br> {{flagicon|South Africa}} Joe Foster | |{{osc|Raingate}} </br> {{flagicon|South Africa}} Joe Foster | ||
|Vir My Gemaak | |Vir My Gemaak | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |x | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|41 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} </br> {{flagicon|Canada}} Jacynthe | |{{osc|Frostfall}} </br> {{flagicon|Canada}} Jacynthe | ||
|Don't Touch Those Faders | |Don't Touch Those Faders | ||
| | |x | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|66 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} </br> {{flagicon|Iceland}} Hildur | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} </br> {{flagicon|Iceland}} Hildur | ||
|I'll Walk With You | |I'll Walk With You | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |x | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |6 | ||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|56 | |||
|6 | |||
|- bgcolor=F5A9F2 | |||
!5 | !5 | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} </br> {{flagicon|Finland}} Krista Siegfrieds | |{{osc|Raingate}} </br> {{flagicon|Finland}} Krista Siegfrieds | ||
|Better On My Own | |Better On My Own | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |x | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |12 | ||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|1 | |||
|91 | |||
|1 | |||
|- bgcolor=F6CEF5 | |||
!6 | !6 | ||
|{{osc|Victoria}} </br> {{flagicon|United States}} Sabrina Carpenter | |{{osc|Victoria}} </br> {{flagicon|United States}} Sabrina Carpenter | ||
|Smoke and Fire | |Smoke and Fire | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |x | ||
|10 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|12 | |||
|72 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} </br> {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Jamala | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} </br> {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Jamala | ||
|Shlyah Dodomu | |Shlyah Dodomu | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |x | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |4 | ||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|58 | |||
|5 | |||
|- bgcolor=F8E0F7 | |||
!8 | !8 | ||
|{{osc|Victoria}} </br> {{flagicon|United States}} Dua Lipa | |{{osc|Victoria}} </br> {{flagicon|United States}} Dua Lipa | ||
|Last Dance | |Last Dance | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |x | ||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|70 | |||
|3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Kimmystan at the Internatia Second Chance Contest 28== | ==Kimmystan at the Internatia Second Chance Contest 28== | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 23 April 2016
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 28 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection date(s) | May 2016 |
| NF result | 2nd (ISC 48) |
| Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄27 | |
Unity Fest 3
Unity Fest 3 will be the 3rd edition of Unity Fest and it will be hosted in Victoria. This edition was originally going to suit as a national final to select the Kimmystanian entry for the Outernatia Song Contest 23, but on April 20 the broadcaster announced that the NF would select the entry to Internatia Second Chance Contest 28 instead.
The Entries
There will be 4 countries competing in this edition; previous entrants Frostfall, Kimmystan and Raingate, and debuting nation Victoria will compete for the first time. Gandhara and The Land Of Jhe Freeh will take a break.
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Courtney Act | Kaleidoscope | |
| 2 | Joe Foster | Vir My Gemaak | |
| 3 | Jacynthe | Don't Touch Those Faders | |
| 4 | Hildur | I'll Walk With You | |
| 5 | Krista Siegfrids | Better On My Own | |
| 6 | Sabrina Carpenter | Smoke and Fire | |
| 7 | Jamala | Shlyah Dodomu | |
| 8 | Dua Lipa | Last Dance |
The Scoreboard
The participating countries will award 12, 10, 8, 6, 4 and 2 points to their top 6 (they can not vote for their own songs), while the other voting countries will vote for their top 8 by using the following points: 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 3, 2 and 1 point. All nations of both Outernatia and Internatia are welcome to vote in this festival.
| Draw | Artist | Song | Total | Place | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kaleidoscope | x | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 44 | 7 | |
| 2 | Vir My Gemaak | 8 | x | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 8 | |
| 3 | Don't Touch Those Faders | x | 8 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 4 | |
| 4 | I'll Walk With You | 10 | 12 | x | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 6 | |
| 5 | Better On My Own | 12 | x | 10 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 91 | 1 | |
| 6 | Smoke and Fire | 6 | 10 | 6 | x | 10 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 72 | 2 | |
| 7 | Shlyah Dodomu | 3 | 3 | x | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 58 | 5 | |
| 8 | Last Dance | 4 | 6 | 12 | x | 8 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 70 | 3 |