Victoria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]edition}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20]]''' | |'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20]]''' | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 28 May 2016
| Victoria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | OSC 8 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 13 |
| Worst result | 16th: OSC 12 |
| External links | |
| Victoria's page at Escforum.net | |
Victoria made their debut in the 8th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Wrapped Up | English | 11 | 42 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 9 | L'Air De Rien | French | 4 | 86 | |||||
| 10 | English | "Eternal Flame" | 10 | 57 | |||||
| 11 | English | "Shine" | 10 | 61 | |||||
| 12 | French | "Jeune (J'ai envie)" | 16 | 56 | |||||
| 13 | English | "Compass" | 2 | 116 | 3 | 78 | |||
| 14 | English | "Neon (Lonely People)" | 8 | 76 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 15 | English | "The One That I Want" | 13 | 74 | Host country | ||||
| 16 | English | "Finding Neverland" | 13 | 69 | 13 | 28 | |||
| 17 | English | "Stand By You" | 6 | 100 | 9 | 55 | |||
| Did not participate between 18th and 19thedition | |||||||||
| 20 | English | "White Tiger" | 13 | 72 | 3 | 77 | |||
| 21 | Romanian | "Gresesc" | 15 | 54 | 8 | 63 | |||
| 22 | Japanese | "Love" | |||||||
| 23 | English | "Last Dance" | |||||||
Participation History
|
|