Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[M FEST]] | |National selection event = [[M FEST]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 2nd: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|ISCC 22]] | |ESC best = 2nd: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|ISCC 22]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 11th: ISCC 27 | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|"No Man's Land" | |"No Man's Land" | ||
|11 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} [[Wikipedia:Hilary Duff|Hilary Duff]] | |||
|English | |||
|"Sparks" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 00:17, 1 June 2016
Raingate | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | M FEST |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | ISCC 21 |
Best result | 2nd: ISCC 22 |
Worst result | 11th: ISCC 27 |
Raingate made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Auryn | English | "I'll Reach You" | 10 | 64 |
22nd | Lee Scott | Afrikanns | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | 74 |
23rd | Cheryl Cole | English | "Call My Name" | 7 | 59 |
24th | Taeyeon | Korean | "I" | 3 | 62 |
25th | MAX | Japanese | "Tacata" | 4 | 70 |
26th | Cheryl Cole | English | "Under The Sun" | 3 | 76 |
27th | Koda Kumi | Japanese | "No Man's Land" | 11 | 62 |
28th | Hilary Duff | English | "Sparks" |