Internatia Second Chance Contest 42: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Misia | |Misia | ||
|"Taiyou no Chizu" | |"Taiyou no Chizu" | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] (4th) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagu|Bartlett}} | |{{flagu|Bartlett}} | ||
|Melis | |||
|"Piece of Your Heart" | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest|ISC 83]] (5th) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Atiye | |||
|"Abrakadabra" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest|OSC 59]] (2nd) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Bambee | |||
|"Bumble Bee" | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest|ISC 6]] (Eliminated) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|Agent Fresco | |||
|"Pyre" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest|OSC 59]] (2nd) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|Chenoa | |||
|"Todo Irá Bien" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Levië}} | |||
|Aleksanteri Hakaniemi | |||
|"Pane mut sekasin" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest|OSC 45]] (2nd) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|Tilhet, pajut ja muut | |||
|"Puuhevonen" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 29 May 2019
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 42 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | ? |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | All the songs are awarded 12-10-08-06-04..01 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄41 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 42 will be the 42nd edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Bresten, Daǔlska.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Points | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Misia | "Taiyou no Chizu" | OSC 40 (4th) | |||
| 2 | Nogizaka46 | "Kaerimichi wa Toomawari Shitaku Naru" | OSC 60 (2nd) | |||
| 3 | ||||||
| 4 | Melis | "Piece of Your Heart" | ISC 83 (5th) | |||
| 5 | Atiye | "Abrakadabra" | OSC 59 (2nd) | |||
| 6 | Bambee | "Bumble Bee" | ISC 6 (Eliminated) | |||
| 7 | Agent Fresco | "Pyre" | OSC 59 (2nd) | |||
| 8 | Chenoa | "Todo Irá Bien" | ||||
| 9 | Aleksanteri Hakaniemi | "Pane mut sekasin" | OSC 45 (2nd) | |||
| 10 | Tilhet, pajut ja muut | "Puuhevonen" |