Hanzyuki in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 2nd [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|JISC 20]] | |ESC best = 2nd [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|JISC 20]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 36|JISC 36]] | ||
|ESC worst = 20th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|JISC 4]]}} | |ESC worst = 20th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|JISC 4]]}} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|43]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Mariam Khunjgurua | |||
|''Dreamer'' | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 7 November 2019
| Hanzyuki | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HKids (1-), KøTV (11-), SCB (16-) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection (1, 3-), Venott Inaciyal (2) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 27 |
| First appearance | JISC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd JISC 6, JISC 20, JISC 36 |
| Worst result | 20th JISC 4 |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 1 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Señorita | Spanish, English | 11 | 46 | |||
| 2 | Dan Kies Ik Voor Jou | Dutch | 15 | 42 | |||
| 3 | Wanna Be Your Girlfriend | Japanese, English | 14 | 38 | |||
| 4 | Sunshine & City Lights | English | 20 | 20 | |||
| 5 | |||||||
| 6 | Too Little Too Late | English | 02 | 98 | |||
| 7 | 7 Things | English | 09 | 69 | |||
| 8 | Skinny Love | English | 07 | 64 | |||
| 9 | Baila Conmigo | English, Spanish | 11 | 48 | |||
| 10 | Na Desert | Ukrainian | 06 | 72 | |||
| 11 | Sum Eitt Summar | Faroese | 05 | 77 | |||
| 12 | Dig, Dig, Joy | Portuguese | 18 | 27 | |||
| 13 | Lovesick | English | 15 | 44 | |||
| 14 | ...Baby One More Time | English | 03 | 81 | |||
| 15 | Bayernmädels | German | 08 | 72 | |||
| 16 | Run Run Run | English | 08 | 66 | |||
| 17 | NheNheNhem | Portuguese | 03 | 73 | |||
| 18 | Melodies | English | 08 | 68 | |||
| 19 | |||||||
| 20 | Poqrik Karabakhtsi | Armenian | 02 | 65 | |||
| 21 | Altın Ordam | Nogai | 11 | 53 | |||
| 22 | Heima, Tað Er Her | Faroese | 07 | 50 | |||
| 23 | I'll Be There | English | 08 | 42 | |||
| Did not participate between the 24th and 28th editions | |||||||
| 29 | Alô Papai (Allo Papy) | Portuguese | 08 | 48 | |||
| 30 | Arlekiin | Estonian | 08 | 53 | |||
| 31 | How Far I'll Go | English | 04 | 64 | |||
| 32 | Céu, Sol, Sul, Terra e Cor | Portuguese | 08 | 40 | |||
| 33 | Happy Happy | Arabic | 09 | 57 | |||
| 34 | |||||||
| 35 | The Butterfly | Georgian | 12 | 42 | |||
| 36 | Tokyo Boy | French | 02 | 69 | |||
| Did not participate between the 37th and 42nd editions | |||||||
| 43 | Dreamer | English | |||||