Atsoumpalia in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Atsoumpalia |Member station = |National selection event = |ESC apps = 4 |ESC first = jISC 3 |ESC bes...") |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Atsoumpalia | |Name = Atsoumpalia | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = Atsoumpalia Television (ATV) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = 4 | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|jISC 3]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|jISC 3]] | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Atsoumpalia''' made its debut at the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd edition]] of the Junior [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | |||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | |||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | |||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | |||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | |||
{{legend|#b63333|Disqualified}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Title | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
: | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |||
|Mariam Venizelou ft. JESC 2008 Stars | |||
| | |"Hand In Hand" | ||
|16 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | |||
|Jasmine Thompson | |||
|"Run" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|89 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | |||
|Lali Espósito | |||
|"Escaparé" | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|96 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | |||
|Bogomil | |||
|"Spri" | |||
|5 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |||
|George Dalaras & Goran Bregovic ft. Antigoni Psychrami | |||
|"Me Lene Popi" | |||
|21 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |||
|Mariam Venizelou | |||
|"To Treno Tis Zois" | |||
|bgcolor="#b63333"|21 | |||
|bgcolor="#b63333"|38 | |||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:grey">9th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did Not Participate</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |||
|Ikuari School | |||
|"Kumbarikira" | |||
|12 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|Michalis Hatzigiannis | |||
|"I Agapi Den Fovate" | |||
|bgcolor="#b63333"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="#b63333"|46 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|Costas Cacoyannis & Orivates | |||
|"Akoma Perimeno" | |||
|13 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|Ivi Adamou | |||
|"Sose Me" | |||
|5 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
| | |Antigoni Psihrami & George Dalaras | ||
|"Me Lene Popi" | |||
|15 | |||
|38 | |||
| " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
| | |Marina Verzanli | ||
| | |"Louloudas (Dimitrakis Dimitriadis)" | ||
|4 | |||
| | |23 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | ||
| | |Paidiki Horodia Ellinikis<br>Mousikis Akadimias Kyprou | ||
| | |"O Gero-Pappous" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |22 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Junior Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Junior Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020
Atsoumpalia | |
---|---|
Member station | Atsoumpalia Television (ATV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | jISC 3 |
Best result | 2nd: jISC 4 |
Worst result | 16th: jISC 3 |
Atsoumpalia made its debut at the 3rd edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Mariam Venizelou ft. JESC 2008 Stars | "Hand In Hand" | 16 | 27 | |
4th | Jasmine Thompson | "Run" | 2 | 89 | |
5th | Lali Espósito | "Escaparé" | 3 | 96 | |
6th | Bogomil | "Spri" | 5 | 80 | |
7th | George Dalaras & Goran Bregovic ft. Antigoni Psychrami | "Me Lene Popi" | 21 | 30 | |
8th | Mariam Venizelou | "To Treno Tis Zois" | 21 | 38 | |
9th | |||||
10th | Ikuari School | "Kumbarikira" | 12 | 52 | |
11th | Michalis Hatzigiannis | "I Agapi Den Fovate" | 18 | 46 | |
Did not participate between the 12th and 37th edition | |||||
38th | Costas Cacoyannis & Orivates | "Akoma Perimeno" | 13 | 31 | |
39th | Ivi Adamou | "Sose Me" | 5 | 27 | |
40th | Antigoni Psihrami & George Dalaras | "Me Lene Popi" | 15 | 38 | |
41st | Marina Verzanli | "Louloudas (Dimitrakis Dimitriadis)" | 4 | 23 | |
42nd | Paidiki Horodia Ellinikis Mousikis Akadimias Kyprou |
"O Gero-Pappous" | 8 | 22 |