Friendship Fest 1: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = [[File:LFFF 1.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:LFFF 1.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 12 January 2016 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Lettuce}} Safura, Lettuce | |city = {{flagicon|Lettuce}} Safura, Lettuce | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation|LBC]] | |host = {{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation|LBC]] | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{unbulleted list|{{osc|Folkloria}}|"Tatoe donna ni..."}} | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by a International Jury. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by a International Jury. | ||
|entries = 12 | |entries = 12 | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|con = | |con = Friendship Fest | ||
|pre2 =   | |pre2 =   | ||
|nex2 = | |nex2 = 2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest 1''' | The '''Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest 1''' was be the first ever edition of the [[Friendship Fest]]. The contest took place in Safura, [[Lettuce]] and was hosted by national broadcaster LBC. In this National Selection for [[Outernatia Song Contest]] [[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest|Lettuce]] and [[Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest|Folkloria]] competed with 6 entries each. The highest ranked song from each country will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest. | ||
[[Wikipedia:Kana Nishino|Kana Nishino]] was the winner of the edition with the [[Wikipedia:Japanese language|Japanese language]] song "Tatoe donna ni..." and she will represent [[Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest|Folkloria]] in [[OSC 19]], meanwhile Gülnur Asanova will represent [[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest|Lettuce]] in the same edition with the [[Wikipedia:Kyrgyz language|Kyrgyz language]] song "Ak möördün armany", who finish third in the overall. | |||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
In this first edition | In this first edition 12 entries participated, with 6 songs from each nation taking part in the national selection. The competing songs and artists were announced on 18 December 2015.<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?27369-Bolivarian-Republic-of-Lettuce-%28Lettuce-amp-Folkloria-Friendship-Fest-NF%29&p=4767618&viewfull=1#post4767618|title=Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest 1|date=18 December 2015}}</ref> The winner was decided by 9 professional juries from different countries, who awarded 12, 10, 8 and 7 to 1 points to their 10 favorite songs. "Tatoe donna ni..." won by a 25-point margin, having been ranked first by five of the juries. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 | | 01 | ||
| | | Bauyrzhan Ryetbaev | ||
| "Otan" | | "Otan" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
| | | Gulsanam Mamazoitova | ||
| "Xush keldingiz" | | "Xush keldingiz" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| | | Kamilla | ||
| "Endi sevmaganday" | | "Endi sevmaganday" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
| | | Sa Dingding | ||
| "Tian Di Ji" | | "Tian Di Ji" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
| | | Olya Polyakova | ||
| "Lyubov-morkov" | | "Lyubov-morkov" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:#EEDC82;" | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| | | Gülnur Asanova | ||
| "Ak möördün armany" | | "Ak möördün armany" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
| | | Kana Nishino | ||
| "Tatoe | | "Tatoe donna ni..." | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
| | | Namiq Qaraçuxurlu | ||
| "Zaman Ötür" | | "Zaman Ötür" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
| | | Dolgormaa | ||
| "Fleecy Clouds" | | "Fleecy Clouds" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | Fasonai Khurshed | ||
| "Lola" | | "Lola" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| | | Mädïna Sädwаqasova | ||
| "Aýtatın sağan sırım bul" | | "Aýtatın sağan sırım bul" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| | | Loik Saidov | ||
| "Toloe Farda" | | "Toloe Farda" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!Song | |||
!Total | |||
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|SEAL}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Raingate}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Porielana}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Frostfall}} | |||
!Jury | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|"Otan"|| 28 || ||4||5||2||3|| ||6||2||6 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|"Xush keldingiz"|| 24 ||3||1||8||4||2||3|| ||3|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|"Endi sevmaganday"|| 52 ||4||8||1||7||1||'''12'''||10||6||3 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|"Tian Di Ji"|| 46 ||7||5||7||3||5||8|| ||4||7 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|"Lyubov-morkov"|| 47 ||5|| ||10||5|| ||10||5||8||4 | |||
|- bgcolor="#EEDC82" | |||
|align=left|'''"Ak möördün armany"'''|| '''60''' ||8||7||3||10||6||2||7||'''12'''||5 | |||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
|align=left|'''"Tatoe donna ni..."'''|| '''89''' ||'''12'''||'''12'''||'''12'''||6||'''12'''||5||8||10||'''12''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|"Zaman Ötür"|| 7 || ||3||2|| || || ||1||1|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|"Fleecy Clouds"|| 53 ||6||6||4||'''12'''||7||4||4|| ||10 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|"Lola"|| 20 ||1||2|| ||1||4||1||2||7||2 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|"Aýtatın sağan sırım bul"|| 64 ||10||10|| ||8||10||6||'''12'''|| ||8 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|"Toloe Farda"|| 32 ||2|| ||6|| ||8||7||3||5||1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
{{reflist}} |
Latest revision as of 13:33, 12 February 2024
Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest 1 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 12 January 2016 |
Host | |
Host city | Safura, Lettuce |
Host broadcaster | LBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 12 |
Debuting | All participants |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by a International Jury. |
Winning song |
|
Friendship Fest | |
2► |
The Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest 1 was be the first ever edition of the Friendship Fest. The contest took place in Safura, Lettuce and was hosted by national broadcaster LBC. In this National Selection for Outernatia Song Contest Lettuce and Folkloria competed with 6 entries each. The highest ranked song from each country will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest.
Kana Nishino was the winner of the edition with the Japanese language song "Tatoe donna ni..." and she will represent Folkloria in OSC 19, meanwhile Gülnur Asanova will represent Lettuce in the same edition with the Kyrgyz language song "Ak möördün armany", who finish third in the overall.
Participants
In this first edition 12 entries participated, with 6 songs from each nation taking part in the national selection. The competing songs and artists were announced on 18 December 2015.[1] The winner was decided by 9 professional juries from different countries, who awarded 12, 10, 8 and 7 to 1 points to their 10 favorite songs. "Tatoe donna ni..." won by a 25-point margin, having been ranked first by five of the juries.
Draw | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Bauyrzhan Ryetbaev | "Otan" | 9 | 28 |
02 | Gulsanam Mamazoitova | "Xush keldingiz" | 10 | 24 |
03 | Kamilla | "Endi sevmaganday" | 5 | 52 |
04 | Sa Dingding | "Tian Di Ji" | 7 | 46 |
05 | Olya Polyakova | "Lyubov-morkov" | 6 | 47 |
06 | Gülnur Asanova | "Ak möördün armany" | 3 | 60 |
07 | Kana Nishino | "Tatoe donna ni..." | 1 | 89 |
08 | Namiq Qaraçuxurlu | "Zaman Ötür" | 12 | 7 |
09 | Dolgormaa | "Fleecy Clouds" | 4 | 53 |
10 | Fasonai Khurshed | "Lola" | 11 | 20 |
11 | Mädïna Sädwаqasova | "Aýtatın sağan sırım bul" | 2 | 64 |
12 | Loik Saidov | "Toloe Farda" | 8 | 32 |
Scoreboard
References
- ^ "Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest 1". 18 December 2015.