Land of Jhe Freeh in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |{{flagicon|Gebze}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|Shoshana Bean | |Shoshana Bean | ||
|"This War" | |"This War" | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|Erin Barra | |Erin Barra | ||
|"Good Man" | |"Good Man" | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|bgcolor = "#FE8080"|14 | |bgcolor = "#FE8080"|14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|Charlene Soraia | |Charlene Soraia | ||
|"Caged" | |"Caged" | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |{{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|Sarah Geels | |Sarah Geels | ||
|"Wat Ik Wil" | |"Wat Ik Wil" | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|Melanie Fiona | |Melanie Fiona | ||
|"Johnny" | |"Johnny" | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
|Leela James | |Leela James | ||
|"Fall For You" | |"Fall For You" | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|Natalie Taylor | |Natalie Taylor | ||
|"Surrender" | |"Surrender" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 51 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|Marjet van den Brand | |Marjet van den Brand | ||
|"Over en Uit" | |"Over en Uit" | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 79 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | ||
|Laure Milan | |Laure Milan | ||
|"Si Tu Dois Partir" | |"Si Tu Dois Partir" | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|Lana Del Rey | |Lana Del Rey | ||
|''Young And Beautiful'' | |''Young And Beautiful'' | ||
| | | bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| | | bgcolor=silver|114 | ||
| | | bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
| | | bgcolor=gold|96 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|Sweet Brown | |||
|"Ain't Nobody Got Time For That"" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 103 | |||
| bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
| bgcolor=silver|79 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 9 April 2016
The Land Of Jhe Freeh | |
---|---|
Member station | UAUAWéTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | OSC 10 |
Best result | 6th: OSC 14 |
Worst result | Last: OSC 11 |
The Land Of Jhe Freeh made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Shoshana Bean | "This War" | 16 | 46 | No semi-finals | |
11th | Erin Barra | "Good Man" | 23 | 14 | ||
12th | Charlene Soraia | "Caged" | 9 | 68 | ||
13th | Sarah Geels | "Wat Ik Wil" | 11 | 80 | 4 | 74 |
14th | Melanie Fiona | "Johnny" | 6 | 79 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Leela James | "Fall For You" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 39 | |
16th | Natalie Taylor | "Surrender" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 51 | |
17th | Marjet van den Brand | "Over en Uit" | 15 | 79 | 8 | 64 |
18th | Laure Milan | "Si Tu Dois Partir" | 21 | 40 | No semi-finals | |
19th | Lana Del Rey | Young And Beautiful | 2 | 114 | 1 | 96 |
20th | Sweet Brown | "Ain't Nobody Got Time For That"" | 4 | 103 | 2 | 79 |
Melodeehfesteehval
First Edition
The first edition will result into 2 winners: One will go to OSC 17, the other to ISC 42 on behalf of RC Laranjeiras.
HEAT 1
Draw | Artist | Song [English translation] |
Points/Place | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Result | ||||
1 | Sugar Lee Hooper | O, Wat Ben Je Mooi [Oh You're So Beautiful] | 59 - 7th | OUT |
2 | Anja Dalhuisen | Tegenlicht [Backlight] | 65 - 6th | OUT |
3 | Kovacs | 50 Shades Of Black | TBA - 1st or 2nd | FINAL |
4 | Nathalie Makoma | I Won't Forget | TBA - 3rd or 4th | Andere Kansjes |
5 | Do | Zingen In Het Donker (Singing In The Darkness) | TBA - 3rd or 4th | Andere Kansjes |
6 | Wouter Hamel | March, April, May | 44 - 8th | OUT |
7 | Tasha's World | Bed's Too Big | 66 - 5th | OUT |
8 | Ilse DeLange | We Are One | TBA - 1st or 2nd | FINAL |
HEAT 2
Draw | Artist | Song [English translation] |
Points/Place | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Result | ||||
1 | Laura Vane & The Vipertones | Lily Pad | 58 - 7th place | OUT |
2 | Nynke Laverman | Swarte Ierde [Black Earth] | TBA - 1st or 2nd | FINAL |
3 | Sjeazy Pearl & Yvonne | Listen; You Were The One | 63 - 5th place | OUT + ISCC 23 |
4 | Anouk | For Bitter Or Worse | TBA - 1st or 2nd | FINAL |
5 | Charlene | Too Bright | TBA - 3rd or 4th | Andere Kansjes |
6 | Mattanja Joy Bradley | Wash Me Momma | 58 - 8th place | OUT |
7 | Bo Saris | Little Bit More | 63 - 6th place | OUT |
8 | Karima Lemghari | Bedankt [Thanks] | TBA - 3rd or 4th | ANDERE KANSJES |
HEAT 3
Draw | Artist | Song [English translation] |
Points/Place | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Result | ||||
1 | K3 | MaMaSé! | 68 - 5th place | OUT |
2 | Van Orly | Waterfall Of Gold | TBA - 3rd or 4th | Andere Kansjes |
3 | Edsilia Rombley | Uitgewist [Erased] | TBA - 1st or 2nd | FINAL |
4 | Katinka Polderman | Homovriendelijk Lied [Gayfriendly Song] | 53 - 8th place | OUT |
5 | Berget Lewis | Beautiful You | TBA - 1st or 2nd | FINAL |
6 | Pam Feather | Cannot Change The Weather | 65 - 6th place | OUT |
7 | Sarah Geels | Ik Laat Me Gaan [I'm Releasing Me] | TBA - 3rd or 4th | Andere Kansjes [Revamp] |
8 | Marco Borsato | Margherita | 64 - 7th place | OUT |
HEAT 4
Draw | Artist | Song [English translation] |
Points/Place | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Result | ||||
1 | Hind | Love Is The Revolution | 66 points - 5th | OUT |
2 | Lisa Lois | Promises Promises | 1st or 2nd | Final |
3 | Marjet van den Brand | Over en Uit [Over and Out] | 3rd or 4th | Andere Kansjes |
4 | Zosja | I'm Sorry | 57 points - 6th | OUT |
5 | Krezip | All My Life | 1st or 2nd | Final |
6 | Close II You | Fuel To My Fire | 49 points - 8th place | OUT |
7 | Vera de Bree | Als Donderslag [Like [a] Thunderstrike] | 3rd or 4th | Andere Kansjes |
8 | Alain Clark | Love Is Everywhere | 57 points - 7th | OUT |
Andere Kansjes / De Vera Mann Ronde
Draw | Artist | Song [English translation] |
Points/Place | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Result | ||||
1 | Do | Zingen In Het Donker [Singing In The Darkness] | TBA | TBA |
2 | Charlene | Too Bright | TBA | TBA |
3 | Vera de Bree | Als Donderslag [Like [a] Thunderstrike] | 4th | ISCC 24 |
4 | Nathalie Makoma | I Won't Forget | TBA | TBA |
5 | Karima Lemghari | Bedankt [Thanks] | TBA | FINAL |
6 | Sarah Geels | LMG [Laat Me Gaan - Letting Me Go] | TBA | Out |
7 | Van Orly | Waterfall Of Gold | TBA | Out |
8 | Marjet van den Brand | Over en Uit [Over and Out] | TBA | Finale |
FINAL
Draw | Artist | Song [English translation] |
Points/Place | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Result | ||||
1 | Ilse DeLange | We Are One | 107 | 4th |
2 | Krezip | All My Life | 99 | 7th |
3 | Barbara Straathof | Cappuccino Memories | 105 | 5th |
4 | Edsilia Rombley | Uitgewist | 81 | 10th |
5 | Nynke Laverman | Swarte Ierde [Black Earth] | 86 | 9th |
6 | Lisa Lois | Promises Promises | 118 | 3rd - ISCC 25 |
7 | Karima Lemghari | Bedankt [Thanks] | 50 points | 11th |
8 | Berget Lewis | Beautiful You | 97 | 8th |
9 | Anouk | For Bitter Or Worse | 136 | 1st - ISC 43 |
10 | Kovacs | 50 Shades Of Black | 103 | 6th |
11 | Marjet van den Brand | Over en Uit [Over and Out] | 120 | 2nd - OSC 17 |