List of countries in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Broadcaster(s) | ! Broadcaster(s) | ||
! Representative | ! Representative | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{osc|Almarania}} | |{{osc|Almarania}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|ARTV | |ARTV | ||
|Spitz | |Spitz | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Alteus}}<sup>c</sup> | |||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]]</center> | |||
|<center>1</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|BTV | |||
|TheMooCows | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Aurävaan}} | |{{osc|Aurävaan}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|TVA1 | |TVA1 | ||
Line 26: | Line 33: | ||
|{{osc|Auspikitan}} | |{{osc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>12</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|ABC | |ABC | ||
Line 40: | Line 47: | ||
|{{osc|DimkaRUS}} | |{{osc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|FCOD | |FCOD | ||
Line 47: | Line 54: | ||
|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>12</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|DEBC | |DEBC | ||
Line 54: | Line 61: | ||
|{{osc|Easterosia}} | |{{osc|Easterosia}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|ETV | |ETV | ||
|Vaidas | |Vaidas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Fierce}} | |{{osc|Fierce}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|FTFR | |FTFR | ||
Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>12</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|[[Radio and Television of Gandhara|RTG]] | |[[Radio and Television of Gandhara|RTG]] | ||
|Browneyed | |Browneyed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Gebze}} | |{{osc|Gebze}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|GFM | |GFM | ||
Line 86: | Line 93: | ||
|APP | |APP | ||
|bURN | |bURN | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{osc|Hanzyuki}}<sup>b</sup> | |{{osc|Hanzyuki}}<sup>b</sup> | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | ||
Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
|{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | |{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|UAUAWéTV | |UAUAWéTV | ||
Line 117: | Line 124: | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|KTV | |KTV | ||
Line 124: | Line 131: | ||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |{{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>12</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|[[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation|LBC]] | |[[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation|LBC]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|SuRi | |SuRi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Monteverde}} | |{{osc|Monteverde}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|TVM | |TVM | ||
Line 145: | Line 152: | ||
|{{osc|Noxus}} | |{{osc|Noxus}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>12</center> | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|BKR | |BKR | ||
|Rick | |Rick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|TVP | |TVP | ||
Line 159: | Line 166: | ||
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | |{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>12</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|PSL | |PSL | ||
Line 166: | Line 173: | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|PTV | |PTV | ||
Line 180: | Line 187: | ||
|{{osc|Republica Libera}} | |{{osc|Republica Libera}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|LRT | |LRT | ||
Line 187: | Line 194: | ||
|{{osc|RC Laranjeiras}} | |{{osc|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>9</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|EEL | |EEL | ||
Line 194: | Line 201: | ||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>6</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|TRT | |TRT | ||
Line 201: | Line 208: | ||
|{{osc|Timivar}} | |{{osc|Timivar}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|TB | |TB | ||
Line 215: | Line 222: | ||
|{{osc|V}} | |{{osc|V}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|VTV | |VTV | ||
Line 222: | Line 229: | ||
|{{osc|Victoria}} | |{{osc|Victoria}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|RTV | |RTV | ||
|Emily Dance | |Emily Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Waticania}} | |{{osc|Waticania}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|RTVV | |RTVV | ||
Line 236: | Line 243: | ||
|{{osc|Xara Khanate}} | |{{osc|Xara Khanate}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>7</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|KUT | |KUT | ||
Line 243: | Line 250: | ||
|{{osc|Zelmerlöwia}} | |{{osc|Zelmerlöwia}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|ZRT | |ZRT | ||
Line 250: | Line 257: | ||
|{{osc|Zeme Kūku}} | |{{osc|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>11</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|KT | |KT | ||
Line 258: | Line 265: | ||
:<small>a) The participation of Tikata is a one-off invitation of [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] to take part in [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]].</small> | :<small>a) The participation of Tikata is a one-off invitation of [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] to take part in [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]].</small> | ||
:<small>b) The participation of Hanzyuki is a one-off invitation of Bbž Ką Rašyt (Radio Television of Noxus) to take part in [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]].</small> | :<small>b) The participation of Hanzyuki is a one-off invitation of Bbž Ką Rašyt (Radio Television of Noxus) to take part in [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]].</small> | ||
:<small>b) The participation of Alteus is a one-off invitation of [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation]] to take part in [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]].</small> | |||
== Participating by "decade" == | == Participating by "decade" == |
Revision as of 04:12, 17 July 2015
Participants
Country | Debut edition | Entries | Wins | Broadcaster(s) | Representative |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almarania | ARTV | Spitz | |||
Alteusc | BTV | TheMooCows | |||
Aurävaan | TVA1 | NuxchoBG | |||
Auspikitan | ABC | PandaMania | |||
Dalmadria | ADRIA-TV | Sannerz | |||
DimkaRUS | FCOD | Dimka | |||
Dulcet Ebullience | DEBC | Vanessa 99 | |||
Easterosia | ETV | Vaidas | |||
Fierce | FTFR | maxfaz | |||
Gandhara | RTG | Browneyed | |||
Gebze | GFM | PreGomesh | |||
Green Apple | APP | bURN | |||
Hanzyukib | TVH | Guilep | |||
Háttųka | HÁTM | Cereal Guy | |||
Irlandia | Last Dreamer | ||||
Land of Jhe Freeh | UAUAWéTV | jeffreeh | |||
Kimmystan | KTV | Kimmert | |||
Lettuce | LBC | Juan Lechuga | |||
Marvelia | SuRi | ||||
Monteverde | TVM | Matts del Neri | |||
Noxus | BKR | Rick | |||
Polland | TVP | Poland | |||
Ponásikwa | PSL | atomic7732 | |||
Pönö | PTV | TomppaJr | |||
Rascia | RTR | Strange Bird | |||
Republica Libera | LRT | Wantas | |||
RC Laranjeiras | EEL | RamsezBr | |||
Thorway | TRT | Robbyg112 | |||
Timivar | TB | dragovster | |||
Tikataa | A+ | Bekhman | |||
V | VTV | Karhu | |||
Victoria | RTV | Emily Dance | |||
Waticania | RTVV | Waticatl | |||
Xara Khanate | KUT | ZIPIRSTAR | |||
Zelmerlöwia | ZRT | hero.in | |||
Zeme Kūku | KT | Kata |
- a) The participation of Tikata is a one-off invitation of Radio and Television of Gandhara to take part in OSC 9.
- b) The participation of Hanzyuki is a one-off invitation of Bbž Ką Rašyt (Radio Television of Noxus) to take part in OSC 11.
- b) The participation of Alteus is a one-off invitation of Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation to take part in OSC 12.
Participating by "decade"
Table key
- Winner - The country won the OSC that edition.
- Second place - The country was ranked second that edition.
- Third place - The country was ranked third that edition.
- Remaining places - The country placed from fourth to second last this edition.
- Last - The country was ranked last that edition.
- DQ - The country was disqualified that edition.
- Undecided - The country has confirmed participation for the next OSC, however, the competition has not yet taken place.
- Debutant - The country made its debut during the "decade".
- Did not participate - The country did not participate in the OSC that edition.
1 - 9
Country | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almarania | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Auspikitan | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Dalmadria | X | X | X | ||||||
Dulcet Ebullience | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Fierce | X | ||||||||
Gandhara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Gebze | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Green Apple | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Háttųka | X | X | X | X | |||||
Irlandia | X | ||||||||
Kimmystan | X | ||||||||
Lettuce | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Marvelia | X | X | |||||||
Monteverde | X | ||||||||
Noxus | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Polland | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Ponásikwa | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Rascia | X | X | X | X | |||||
RC Laranjeiras | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Republica Libera | X | ||||||||
Thorway | X | X | X | ||||||
Timivar | X | ||||||||
Tikata | X | ||||||||
V | X | X | |||||||
Victoria | X | X | |||||||
Waticania | X | ||||||||
Xara Khanate | X | X | X | X | |||||
Zeme Kūku | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
10 - 19
Country | 10 | 11 | 12 |
---|---|---|---|
Almarania | X | X | |
Alteus | X | ||
Aurävaan | X | X | X |
Auspikitan | X | X | X |
Darkria | X | ||
DimkaRUS | X | X | X |
Dulcet Ebullience | X | X | X |
Easterosia | X | X | |
Fierce | X | ||
Gandhara | X | X | X |
Gebze | X | X | |
Hanzyuki | X | ||
Jhe Freeh | X | X | X |
Kimmystan | X | X | X |
Lettuce | X | X | X |
Monteverde | X | ||
Noxus | X | X | X |
Polland | X | ||
Ponásikwa | X | X | X |
Pönö | X | X | |
RC Laranjeiras | X | X | X |
Republica Libera | X | X | X |
Thorway | X | X | X |
Timivar | X | X | X |
V | X | X | X |
Victoria | X | X | X |
Waticania | X | X | |
Xara Khanate | X | X | X |
Zelmerlöwia | X | X | |
Zeme Kūku | X | X | X |