Outernatia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{See also|List of sovereign states in Outernatia|Regions of Outernatia}} | {{See also|List of sovereign states in Outernatia|Regions of Outernatia}} | ||
The list below includes all entities in Outernatia. | The list below includes all entities in Outernatia. All now-defunct countries are marked in grey. | ||
{| class="references-small sortable wikitable" | {| class="references-small sortable wikitable" | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! [[List of countries in Internatia by population density|Population density]]<br />(per km²) | ! [[List of countries in Internatia by population density|Population density]]<br />(per km²) | ||
! [[wikipedia:Capital city|Capital]] | ! [[wikipedia:Capital city|Capital]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Aevis}} | |||
| [[Aevis]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Akráku}} | |||
| Akráku | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Alma Livre}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Alma Livre}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 51: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 150.4 | | style="text-align:right;"| 150.4 | ||
| Platonia | | Platonia | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Almarania}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Almarania}} | ||
| [[Almarania]] | | [[Almarania]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 58: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 60.8 | | style="text-align:right;"| 60.8 | ||
| Saída | | Saída | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Asankon}} | |||
| Asankon | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Aurävaan}} | |||
| Aurävaan | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 135,310 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 760,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 5.5 | |||
| Ekops | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Auspikitan}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Auspikitan}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 80: | ||
| Suacaerus | | Suacaerus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon| | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Baabutia}} | ||
| | | [[Baabutia]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Bartlett}} | |||
| [[Bartlett]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Chimeria}} | |||
| [[Chimeria]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| [[Dulcet Ebullience]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Easterosia}} | |||
| Easterosia | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 377,997 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 6,977,203 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 18.4 | |||
| Centrosija | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|EdvinOla}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|EdvinOla}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 122: | ||
| Arbiola | | Arbiola | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon| | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Enot'ebia}} | ||
| | | [[Enot'ebia]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Equatoria}} | |||
| [[Equatoria]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Fierce}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Fierce}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 143: | ||
| Sasston | | Sasston | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Folkloria}} | |||
| [[Folkloria]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Frostfall}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Frostfall}} | ||
| [[Frostfall]] | | [[Frostfall]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 163: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 47.8 | | style="text-align:right;"| 47.8 | ||
| Rhea | | Rhea | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Gebze}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Gebze}} | ||
| [[Gebze]] | | [[Gebze]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 170: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 15.5 | | style="text-align:right;"| 15.5 | ||
| Anibal | | Anibal | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Háttųka}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Háttųka}} | ||
| Háttųka | | Háttųka | ||
Line 108: | Line 178: | ||
| Karkkana | | Karkkana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Irlandia}} | |||
| [[Irlandia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| Jhe Freeh | | Jhe Freeh | ||
Line 114: | Line 191: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 0.12 | | style="text-align:right;"| 0.12 | ||
| Endeho | | Endeho | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Jinxria}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Jinxria}} | ||
| Jinxria | | Jinxria | ||
Line 121: | Line 198: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2.17 | | style="text-align:right;"| 2.17 | ||
| Piltover | | Piltover | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Kernow}} | |||
| [[Kernow]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Kimmystan}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Kimmystan}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 212: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| Nordfjord | | Nordfjord | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Ladoga}} | |||
| [[Ladoga]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Lahna}} | |||
| Lahna | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Lettuce}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Lettuce}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 233: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 174.1 | | style="text-align:right;"| 174.1 | ||
| Hugo Chávez City | | Hugo Chávez City | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
| [[Limnoupolitana]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Mărium}} | |||
| [[Mărium]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Misa}} | |||
| [[Misa]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Monteverde}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Monteverde}} | ||
Line 142: | Line 261: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 12.5 | | style="text-align:right;"| 12.5 | ||
| Stettino | | Stettino | ||
|-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Neau}} | |||
| Neau | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 64,970 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 753,213 | |||
| Souffis | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Nickymania}} | |||
| [[Nickymania]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Noxus}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Noxus}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 282: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28.9 | | style="text-align:right;"| 28.9 | ||
| Zaun | | Zaun | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Oalia}} | |||
| [[Oalia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Percheron}} | |||
| [[Percheron]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Pinnipedia}} | |||
| [[Pinnipedia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Polland}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Polland}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 324: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 593 | | style="text-align:right;"| 593 | ||
| Pönölä | | Pönölä | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Radamede}} | |||
| [[Radamede]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Raingate}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Raingate}} | ||
Line 177: | Line 338: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| [[Solitude]] | | [[Solitude]] | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Rascia}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Rascia}} | ||
| Rascia | | Rascia | ||
Line 184: | Line 345: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 13.5 | | style="text-align:right;"| 13.5 | ||
| Stari Ras | | Stari Ras | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| [[RC Laranjeiras]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 961,907 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 200,004,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 0.021 | |||
| Pomar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Republica Libera}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Republica Libera}} | ||
Line 192: | Line 360: | ||
| Livero Nova | | Livero Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon| | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Riya-Sampetrina]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| | | style="text-align:right;"| | ||
| | | Bulan-Bethari | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Sanlyona}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Sanlyona}} | ||
| Sanlyona | | Sanlyona | ||
Line 205: | Line 373: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 3.03 | | style="text-align:right;"| 3.03 | ||
| Undayoh City | | Undayoh City | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Shoux Flad}} | |||
| [[Shoux Flad]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Spinachia}} | |||
| [[Spinachia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Thorway}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Thorway}} | ||
Line 220: | Line 402: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Trešlend}} | |||
| [[Trešlend]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Unovah}} | |||
| [[Unovah]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Uubell}} | |||
| [[Uubell]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| | |||
| | |||
|-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|V}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|V}} | ||
| V | | V | ||
Line 240: | Line 443: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 22.3 | | style="text-align:right;"| 22.3 | ||
| Criplulbury | | Criplulbury | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Xara Khanate}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| Xara Khanate | | Xara Khanate | ||
Line 247: | Line 450: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 14.8 | | style="text-align:right;"| 14.8 | ||
| Khanqal | | Khanqal | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Zelmerlöwia}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Zelmerlöwia}} | ||
| Zelmerlöwia | | Zelmerlöwia | ||
Line 254: | Line 457: | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 0.9 | | style="text-align:right;"| 0.9 | ||
| Pergamon | | Pergamon | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:normal; background: #DCDCDC;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Zeme Kūku}} | | style="text-align:center;"| {{Flagicon|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| Zeme Kūku | | Zeme Kūku |
Latest revision as of 13:08, 26 November 2018
Demonym | Outernatian |
---|---|
Countries | 21 (54) (list of countries) |
Languages | List of languages |
Time Zones | UTC+6 to UTC+11 |
Internet TLD | .ot |
Largest cities | List of cities in Outernatia |
Outernatia is one of the world's continents. Like Internatia, Outernatia has two main landmasses. In the sea between the two landmasses lie several chains of large islands.
Political geography
The list below includes all entities in Outernatia. All now-defunct countries are marked in grey.
Flag | Name | Area (km²) |
Population |
Population density (per km²) |
Capital |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aevis | |||||
Akráku | |||||
Alma Livre | 98,580 | 14,830,000 | 150.4 | Platonia | |
Almarania | 1,198,091 | 72,888,000 | 60.8 | Saída | |
Asankon | |||||
Aurävaan | 135,310 | 760,000 | 5.5 | Ekops | |
Auspikitan | 347,564 | 26,390,000 | 75.9 | Suacaerus | |
Baabutia | |||||
Bartlett | |||||
Chimeria | |||||
Dulcet Ebullience | |||||
Easterosia | 377,997 | 6,977,203 | 18.4 | Centrosija | |
EdvinOla | 284,684 | 3,450,000 | 12.1 | Arbiola | |
Enot'ebia | |||||
Equatoria | |||||
Fierce | 414,840 | 16,564,389 | 39.9 | Sasston | |
Folkloria | |||||
Frostfall | 183,723 | 5,530,547 | Snowhead | ||
Gandhara | 672,172 | 32,114,607 | 47.8 | Rhea | |
Gebze | 21,178 | 329,195 | 15.5 | Anibal | |
Háttųka | 183,023 | 3,500,000 | 19.1 | Karkkana | |
Irlandia | |||||
Jhe Freeh | 432,627 | 53,999 | 0.12 | Endeho | |
Jinxria | 461,306 | 1,001,100 | 2.17 | Piltover | |
Kernow | |||||
Kimmystan | 9,123,456 | Nordfjord | |||
Ladoga | |||||
Lahna | |||||
Lettuce | 30,054 | 5,232,456 | 174.1 | Hugo Chávez City | |
Limnoupolitana | |||||
Mărium | |||||
Misa | |||||
Monteverde | 2,164,716 | 27,159,990 | 12.5 | Stettino | |
Neau | 64,970 | 753,213 | Souffis | ||
Nickymania | |||||
Noxus | 2,246 | 64,970 | 28.9 | Zaun | |
Oalia | |||||
Percheron | |||||
Pinnipedia | |||||
Polland | 932,022 | 40,000,000 | 42.9 | Krakow | |
Ponásikwa | 542,470 | 8,396,000 | 15.5 | Kapupaha | |
Pönö | 5,059 | 3,000,300 | 593 | Pönölä | |
Radamede | |||||
Raingate | 261,625 | 10,562,333 | Solitude | ||
Rascia | 1,110,802 | 15,000,000 | 13.5 | Stari Ras | |
RC Laranjeiras | 961,907 | 200,004,000 | 0.021 | Pomar | |
Republica Libera | 37,572 | 1,675,324 | 44.5 | Livero Nova | |
Riya-Sampetrina | Bulan-Bethari | ||||
Sanlyona | 785,603 | 2,380,518 | 3.03 | Undayoh City | |
Shoux Flad | |||||
Spinachia | |||||
Thorway | 76,808 | 4,500,000 | 58.5 | Halmishamn | |
Timivar | 342,318 | ||||
Trešlend | |||||
Unovah | |||||
Uubell | |||||
V | 176,164 | 5,229,165 | 29.6 | Vermeil | |
Victoria | 455,916 | 27,500,000 | Mirabella | ||
Waticania | 203,306 | 4,536,785 | 22.3 | Criplulbury | |
Xara Khanate | 1,165,201 | 17,253,212 | 14.8 | Khanqal | |
Zelmerlöwia | 234,298 | 210,290 | 0.9 | Pergamon | |
Zeme Kūku | 105,011 | Cherry-On-Top |