Outernatia Song Contest 116: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|entries = 20 | |entries = 20 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = {{osc|Foucon}}<br>{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|withdraw = {{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | |withdraw = {{osc|Alardon}}<br>{{osc|Blomsterhaven}}<br>{{osc|Darkria}}<br>{{osc|Grolskira}}<br>{{osc|Kosma}}<br>{{osc|Ladoga}}<br>{{osc|Levië}}<br>{{osc|Raingate}}<br>{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}}<br>{{osc|Tonallán}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 114|115th]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 114|115th]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|117th]] | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|117th]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!Pts | !Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |||
|{{osc|Asankon}} | |||
|Shakira | |||
|"She Wolf" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{osc|Edoriada}} | |||
|Tamta | |||
|"Pandora" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Käärijä × Erika Vikman | |||
|"Ruoska" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|B-Front & Zany | |||
|"Underworld" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |||
|DPR IAN | |||
|"Don't go insane" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Julia Adams | |||
|"Jag ska bli bättre" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |||
|Nogizaka46 | |||
|"Yoakemade Tsuyogaranakutemoii" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Macha Ravel | |||
|"Uragan" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|OG Ulla-Maija | |||
|"Myrkytyskeskus" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |||
|Pan Savyan | |||
|"W kolorku Amaretto" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |||
|Pet Shop Boys | |||
|"Loneliness" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Men̈́sa}} (host) | |||
|Hubbabubbaklubb | |||
|"Mopedbart" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Smith & Tell | |||
|"Waste of Time" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Foucon}} | |||
|Ella Rubenchik | |||
|"Men Seni Deye Deye" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|Remme | |||
|"Heat" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Macroland}} | |||
|Alle Farben & Lewis Thompson ft. Mae Muller | |||
|"Love Hurt Repeat" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|Janna | |||
|"Paljon onnee" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |||
|Sonique | |||
|"It Feels So Good" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Jisoo | |||
|"All Eyes On Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|Anna Asti | |||
|"Tsaritsa" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:55, 2 March 2024
Outernatia Song Contest 116 #mensawillhost | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | March 2024 |
Host | |
Host city | ʔə, Men̈́sa |
Host broadcaster | Men̈́saTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 |
Returning | Foucon Polland |
Withdrawing | Alardon Blomsterhaven Darkria Grolskira Kosma Ladoga Levië Raingate Saónas Fe Pier Tonallán |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄115 117► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 116 will be the 116th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in ʔə, Men̈́sa, after their victory in the 114th edition with the song "Play" performed by Alewya.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Asankon | Shakira | "She Wolf" | ||
02 | Edoriada | Tamta | "Pandora" | ||
03 | Daǔlska | Käärijä × Erika Vikman | "Ruoska" | ||
04 | Unovah | B-Front & Zany | "Underworld" | ||
05 | Thorway | DPR IAN | "Don't go insane" | ||
06 | Kimmystan | Julia Adams | "Jag ska bli bättre" | ||
07 | Lettuce | Nogizaka46 | "Yoakemade Tsuyogaranakutemoii" | ||
08 | Bartlett | Macha Ravel | "Uragan" | ||
09 | Pönö | OG Ulla-Maija | "Myrkytyskeskus" | ||
10 | Polland | Pan Savyan | "W kolorku Amaretto" | ||
11 | Mărium | Pet Shop Boys | "Loneliness" | ||
12 | Men̈́sa (host) | Hubbabubbaklubb | "Mopedbart" | ||
13 | Solais X | Smith & Tell | "Waste of Time" | ||
14 | Foucon | Ella Rubenchik | "Men Seni Deye Deye" | ||
15 | Nickymania | Remme | "Heat" | ||
16 | Macroland | Alle Farben & Lewis Thompson ft. Mae Muller | "Love Hurt Repeat" | ||
17 | Folkloria | Janna | "Paljon onnee" | ||
18 | Kharó | Sonique | "It Feels So Good" | ||
19 | Gandhara | Jisoo | "All Eyes On Me" | ||
20 | DimkaRUS | Anna Asti | "Tsaritsa" |