San Monique: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|conventional_long_name = | |conventional_long_name = | ||
|common_name = San Monique | |common_name = San Monique | ||
|image_flag = | |image_flag = Flag of San Monique.png | ||
|alt_flag = | |alt_flag = | ||
|image_flag2 = | |image_flag2 = | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|government_type = Parliamentary Monarchy | |government_type = Parliamentary Monarchy | ||
|leader_title1 = Monarch | |leader_title1 = Monarch | ||
|leader_name1 = | |leader_name1 = | ||
|leader_title2 = President | |leader_title2 = President | ||
|leader_name2 = | |leader_name2 = | ||
|leader_title6 = | |leader_title6 = | ||
|leader_name6 = | |leader_name6 = | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|utc_offset_DST = | |utc_offset_DST = | ||
|drives_on = Left | |drives_on = Left | ||
|cctld = . | |cctld = .SM | ||
|calling_code = + | |calling_code = +123 | ||
|image_map3 = | |image_map3 = | ||
|alt_map3 = | |alt_map3 = | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| English | | English | ||
|"Uncover" | |"Uncover" | ||
| 102 | |||
| 7th | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} Woodchester | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Ronya | |||
| English | |||
|"Annoying" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} Pixopolis | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Alphabeat | |||
| English | |||
| "Show Me What Love Is" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:40, 5 March 2013
San Monique | |
---|---|
Flag | |
Anthem: "Horn Of Plenty" | |
Capital | Lördsberg |
Official languages | English, Moniquen |
Government | Parliamentary Monarchy |
Population | |
• 2012 estimate | 36,250,000 |
Currency | Moniquen Pound (MP) |
Date format | DD/MM/YY |
Drives on the | left |
Calling code | +123 |
Internet TLD | .SM |
The United Isles of San Monique are located in the far west of Internatia, as a result of the nation being made up of islands and isles it is home to dozens of beaches proving extremely popular with tourists. San Monique's most eastern territory borders the Republic of Volnytaria, to the south west of the main island (which is home to Lundré the nations capital) are the Socialist Democratic Islands of Symphony; to the north across the San Moniquen channel is the Kingdom of Novatlantida.
San Monique's biggest exports are of course tourism and fruit; specifically the Tico Berry which you will only find in San Monique; natural resources that San Monique has plenty of are gas with dozens of offshore gas production projects going on making it a global energy player.
San Monique in the Internatia Song Contest.
Voting
The countries that have been given the most points to San Monique (over 7 editions) in the Internatia Song Contest.
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1st | Symphony Isles | 59 |
2nd | Grolskira | 46 |
3rd | Sibinia | 43 |
4th | Volnytaria | 35 |
5th | Sunetti | 30 |
The countries that have received the most points from San Monique (over 7 editions) in the Internatia Song Contest.
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
1st | Symphony Isles | 66 |
2nd | Volnytaria | 42 |
3rd | Grolskira | 28 |
4th | Sibinia | 26 |
5th | Spirevo | 24 |
Sunetti | 24 |