Tikata in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Royal Tikatan Radio Television|RTRT]] | |Member station = [[Royal Tikatan Radio Television|RTRT]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|ISCC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|ISCC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|Broods | |Broods | ||
|"Bridges" | |"Bridges" | ||
|7 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:55, 13 July 2014
Tikata | |
---|---|
Member station | RTRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | ISCC 1 |
Best result | 1st: ISCC 8 |
Worst result | 20th: ISCC 6 |
External links | |
RTRT page |
Tikata participate in Internatia Second Chance Contest since 1st edition. Tikata is one of four countries that participated in every edition of ISCC (other being, Alexandria, Irdminia and Sunetti.
First contest took place on 11 June 2013 in Surme hosted by RTRT.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fallulah | "Bridges" | 2 | 78 |
2nd | Emma | "Amami" | 2 | 76 |
3rd | The Rasmus feat. Anette Olzon | "October & April" | 8 | 69 |
4th | Imogen Heap | "Just For Now" | 12 | 33 |
5th | Sandrine Francois | "Celui De Trop" | 2 | 75 |
6th | Shaun Baker feat. Maloy | "V.I.P." | 20 | 28 |
7th | Laïs | "'t Smidje" | 2 | 99 |
8th | Rácz Gergő | "Harc és vágy" | 1 | 79 |
9th | Lenka | "The show" | 4 | 65 |
10th | Josh Groban | "Brave" | 10 | 36 |
11th | Broods | "Bridges" | 7 | 59 |
12th |
Hosting
Edition | Location | Venue | Presenters |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Surme | Surme Arena | Margo Devi |
9th | Dilmoff | Dilmoff City Arena |