Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 22: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Contest = | | Contest = | ||
| Country = Tikata | | Country = Tikata | ||
| Preselection = '''Artist:''' Internal Selection<br>'''Song:''' National Final | | Preselection = '''Artist:''' Internal Selection<br>'''Song:''' National Final (100% Jury) | ||
| Preselection date = '''Artist:''' 19 March 2014<br>'''Song:''' | | Preselection date = '''Artist:''' 19 March 2014<br>'''Song:''' 30 March 2014 | ||
| Entrant = Marco Mengoni | | Entrant = Marco Mengoni | ||
| Song = | | Song = La Valle Dei Re | ||
| SF result = | | SF result = | ||
| Final result = | | Final result = | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''A song for Marco''' | |+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''A song for Marco''' | ||
! Draw !! Song !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Irdminia}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Kosma}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Luzze}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Chruno}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} !! Total !! Place | ! Draw !! Song !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Irdminia}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Kosma}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Luzze}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Chruno}} !!class="unsortable"| {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} !! Total !! Place | ||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|'''1''' || '''"La Valle Dei Re"''' || '''12''' || '''12''' || 10 || 10 || '''12''' || 8 || '''12''' || 10 || '''86''' || '''1st''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 || "Spari Nel Deserto" || 8 || 8 || '''12''' || '''12''' || 8 || '''12''' || 8 || 8 || 76 || 3rd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || "Una Parola" || 10 || 10 || 8 || 8 || 10 || 10 || 10 || '''12''' || 78 || 2nd | |||
|3 || "Una Parola" || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:18, 30 March 2014
Internatia Song Contest 22 | |
---|---|
Country | Tikata |
National selection | |
Selection process | Artist: Internal Selection Song: National Final (100% Jury) |
Selection date(s) | Artist: 19 March 2014 Song: 30 March 2014 |
Selected entrant | Marco Mengoni |
Selected song | "La Valle Dei Re" |
Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest | |
◄21 23► |
Tikata will participated in the Internatia Song Contest 22.
Marco Mengni was revealed to represent Tikata on 19 March 2014. However, the song will be chosen through a national final.
A song for Marco
Marco Mengoni will sing 3 songs during national final, and the song that will get most points fom jury nad televoting will represent Tikata in Beige
Draw | Song | Total | Place | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | "La Valle Dei Re" | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 86 | 1st |
2 | "Spari Nel Deserto" | 8 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 76 | 3rd |
3 | "Una Parola" | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 78 | 2nd |