Unity Fest 5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
The highest ranked song for each country will go on to represent it in either [[Internatia Song Contest]] or [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | The highest ranked song for each country will go on to represent it in either [[Internatia Song Contest]] or [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | !Draw | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
|Mayday | |Mayday | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|Christina Novelli | |Christina Novelli | ||
|Same Stars | |Same Stars | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
|Nadine | |Nadine | ||
|Skildery | |Skildery | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |97 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=f8de7e | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|I Am Karate | |I Am Karate | ||
|Elevate | |Elevate | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|Madeline Juno | |Madeline Juno | ||
|Stupid Girl | |Stupid Girl | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|Che'Nelle | |Che'Nelle | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|Cascada | |Cascada | ||
|Everytime We Touch | |Everytime We Touch | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{ | |94 | ||
|- bgcolor=fffacd | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Sophia Samajo | |Sophia Samajo | ||
|Klein Blue | |Klein Blue | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|Molly | |Molly | ||
|Ya Prosto Lyublyu Tebya | |Ya Prosto Lyublyu Tebya | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|Five Knives | |Five Knives | ||
|Savages | |Savages | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|Kállay Saunders Band | |Kállay Saunders Band | ||
|Joy | |Joy | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|Carrie Underwood | |Carrie Underwood | ||
|Before He Cheats | |Before He Cheats | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |87 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=ffee00 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Lina Mayer | |Lina Mayer | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |153 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|Ida Hallquist | |Ida Hallquist | ||
|Hideout | |Hideout | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |91 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Results== |
Revision as of 07:57, 29 October 2016
Unity Fest 5 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Hagelin, Kimmystan |
Host broadcaster | KTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 (2 from each country) |
Debuting | Alteus Amsteris Auspikitan Kaministiquia Ponásikwa |
Withdrawing | Gandhara Land of Jhe Freeh |
Vote | |
Voting system | Participating countries award 12,10 and 8-2 points to their top 9, while international juries award 12, 10 and 8-1 points to their top 10. |
Unity Fest | |
◄4 6► |
Unity Fest 5 will be the 5th edition of Unity Fest and it will be hosted in Hagelin, Kimmystan. This edition, 5 countries are debuting while Gandhara and Land of Jhe Freeh won't be competing this time. Kimmystan and Raingate are the only founders of Unity Fest that will be competing in this edition.
Participants
Each country will be sending 2 songs each, making it a total of 14 songs in this edition. The highest ranked song for each country will go on to represent it in either Internatia Song Contest or Outernatia Song Contest.
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raingate | NRG | Mayday | 14 | 47 |
2 | Auspikitan | Christina Novelli | Same Stars | 13 | 79 |
3 | Raingate | Nadine | Skildery | 7 | 97 |
4 | Amsteris | I Am Karate | Elevate | 2 | 137 |
5 | Alteus | Madeline Juno | Stupid Girl | 12 | 85 |
6 | Amsteris | Che'Nelle | Fierce | 10 | 89 |
7 | Kaministiquia | Cascada | Everytime We Touch | 8 | 94 |
8 | Kimmystan | Sophia Samajo | Klein Blue | 3 | 117 |
9 | Ponásikwa | Molly | Ya Prosto Lyublyu Tebya | 5 | 109 |
10 | Ponásikwa | Five Knives | Savages | 6 | 98 |
11 | Alteus | Kállay Saunders Band | Joy | 4 | 109 |
12 | Kaministiquia | Carrie Underwood | Before He Cheats | 11 | 87 |
13 | Kimmystan | Lina Mayer | Nothing | 1 | 153 |
14 | Auspikitan | Ida Hallquist | Hideout | 9 | 91 |