Hanzyuki in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HKids (1-), KøTV (11-), SCB (16-) | |Member station = HKids (1-), KøTV (11-), SCB (16-) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection (1, 3-), Venott Inaciyal (2) | |National selection event = Internal Selection (1, 3-), Venott Inaciyal (2) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 29 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 1|JISC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 2nd [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|JISC 20]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 36|JISC 36]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|JISC 43]] | |ESC best = 2nd [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|JISC 20]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 36|JISC 36]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|JISC 43]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|JISC 51]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 58|JISC 58]] | ||
|ESC worst = 20th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|JISC 4]]}} | |ESC worst = 20th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|JISC 4]]}} | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] editions}} | | colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] editions}} | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background: silver;" | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51]]''' | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Aurora Kapo | |{{flagicon|Albania}} Aurora Kapo | ||
|''Kercej me yjet'' | |''Kercej me yjet'' | ||
|Albanian | |Albanian | ||
| | |02 | ||
| | |70 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 57|57]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} JAM N'DREAMS | |||
|''Gigi ti Amo'' | |||
|Italian | |||
|08 | |||
|36 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: silver;" | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 58|58]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Yōko Oginome | |||
|''Dancing Hero (Eat You Up)'' | |||
|Japanese, English | |||
|02 | |||
|46 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:40, 13 July 2022
| Hanzyuki | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HKids (1-), KøTV (11-), SCB (16-) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection (1, 3-), Venott Inaciyal (2) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 29 |
| First appearance | JISC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd JISC 6, JISC 20, JISC 36, JISC 43, JISC 51, JISC 58 |
| Worst result | 20th JISC 4 |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 1 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Señorita | Spanish, English | 11 | 46 | |||
| 2 | Dan Kies Ik Voor Jou | Dutch | 15 | 42 | |||
| 3 | Wanna Be Your Girlfriend | Japanese, English | 14 | 38 | |||
| 4 | Sunshine & City Lights | English | 20 | 20 | |||
| 5 | |||||||
| 6 | Too Little Too Late | English | 02 | 98 | |||
| 7 | 7 Things | English | 09 | 69 | |||
| 8 | Skinny Love | English | 07 | 64 | |||
| 9 | Baila Conmigo | English, Spanish | 11 | 48 | |||
| 10 | Na Desert | Ukrainian | 06 | 72 | |||
| 11 | Sum Eitt Summar | Faroese | 05 | 77 | |||
| 12 | Dig, Dig, Joy | Portuguese | 18 | 27 | |||
| 13 | Lovesick | English | 15 | 44 | |||
| 14 | ...Baby One More Time | English | 03 | 81 | |||
| 15 | Bayernmädels | German | 08 | 72 | |||
| 16 | Run Run Run | English | 08 | 66 | |||
| 17 | NheNheNhem | Portuguese | 03 | 73 | |||
| 18 | Melodies | English | 08 | 68 | |||
| 19 | |||||||
| 20 | Poqrik Karabakhtsi | Armenian | 02 | 65 | |||
| 21 | Altın Ordam | Nogai | 11 | 53 | |||
| 22 | Heima, Tað Er Her | Faroese | 07 | 50 | |||
| 23 | I'll Be There | English | 08 | 42 | |||
| Did not participate between the 24th and 28th editions | |||||||
| 29 | Alô Papai (Allo Papy) | Portuguese | 08 | 48 | |||
| 30 | Arlekiin | Estonian | 08 | 53 | |||
| 31 | How Far I'll Go | English | 04 | 64 | |||
| 32 | Céu, Sol, Sul, Terra e Cor | Portuguese | 08 | 40 | |||
| 33 | Happy Happy | Arabic | 09 | 57 | |||
| 34 | |||||||
| 35 | The Butterfly | Georgian | 12 | 42 | |||
| 36 | Tokyo Boy | French | 02 | 69 | |||
| Did not participate between the 37th and 42nd editions | |||||||
| 43 | Dreamer | English | 02 | 54 | |||
| Did not participate between the 44th and 50th editions | |||||||
| 51 | Kercej me yjet | Albanian | 02 | 70 | |||
| Did not participate between the 52nd and 56th editions | |||||||
| 57 | Gigi ti Amo | Italian | 08 | 36 | |||
| 58 | Dancing Hero (Eat You Up) | Japanese, English | 02 | 46 | |||