Outernatia Song Contest 119: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Outernatia Song Contest |year = 119 |theme = Music Waves |image = 300px |final = June 2024 |semi = |presenters = |city = {{flagicon|Daulska}} Hałinaǔka, Daūlska |host = Daūl National Television (DATV) |venue = |winner =...") |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|entries = 26 | |entries = 26 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = {{osc|Gredst}}<br>{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{osc|Asankon}}<br>{{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|{{Osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Sofia Coll | |||
|"Q NO" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{Osc|Marium}} | |||
|I-LAND2 : N/a | |||
|"Final Love Song" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{Osc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Ariete | |||
|"RUMORE" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{Osc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|Sia | |||
|"I Had A Heart" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{Osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|BATHSHEBA | |||
|"LOVE ME MORE" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{Osc|Gredst}} | |||
|Endri & Stefi | |||
|"Mamen ti mos e genje" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{Osc|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|Baasch | |||
|"Brokat" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{Osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Ollie Wride & Sunglasses Kid | |||
|"Stranger Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{Osc|Levië}} | |||
|RATPAJAMA | |||
|"Letsplaysyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy<br>hahahahhahahah02011111111..." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{Osc|Daǔlska}} (host) | |||
|Loreen | |||
|"Forever" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{Osc|Polland}} | |||
|Alestorm ft. Patty Gurdy | |||
|"Voyage of the Dead Marauder" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{Osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Shaboozey | |||
|"A Bar Song (Tipsy)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{Osc|Thorway}} | |||
|Mavi Phoenix | |||
|"World's End" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{Osc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Juliet Ivy | |||
|"we're all eating each other" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{Osc|Lettuce}} | |||
|Marina Satti | |||
|"LALALALA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{Osc|Edoriada}} | |||
|Maja Keuc | |||
|"Labirint" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{Osc|Macroland}} | |||
|Dua Lipa | |||
|"Falling Forever" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{Osc|Darkria}} | |||
|NOSOWSKA ft. Natalia Szroeder | |||
|"Majak" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{Osc|Kharó}} | |||
|Yoonmirae ft. BIBI | |||
|"LAW" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{Osc|Alardon}} | |||
|Novympia ft. Charmaine Diamond White | |||
|"Legendary Creature" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{Osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|M People | |||
|"Moving on Up" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{Osc|Ladoga}} | |||
|Dyshat' | |||
|"Typyrdatyp" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{Osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|LAY & Lauv | |||
|"Run Back To You" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{Osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Natalia Nakopia | |||
|"Insomnia" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{Osc|Unovah}} | |||
|Gareth Emery ft. Annabel | |||
|"Love You For All Time" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{Osc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Belén Aguilera | |||
|"Antagonista" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:33, 19 May 2024
Outernatia Song Contest 119 Music Waves | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Dates | |
Final date | June 2024 |
Host | |
Host city | ![]() |
Host broadcaster | Daūl National Television (DATV) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 26 |
Returning | ![]() ![]() |
Withdrawing | ![]() ![]() |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄118 ![]() |
The Outernatia Song Contest 118 is the 118th and current edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest take place in Hałinaǔka, Daūlska, after their second victory in a row in the 117th edition with the song "I'm Ready" performed by Chung Ha.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | ![]() |
Sofia Coll | "Q NO" | ||
02 | ![]() |
I-LAND2 : N/a | "Final Love Song" | ||
03 | ![]() |
Ariete | "RUMORE" | ||
04 | ![]() |
Sia | "I Had A Heart" | ||
05 | ![]() |
BATHSHEBA | "LOVE ME MORE" | ||
06 | ![]() |
Endri & Stefi | "Mamen ti mos e genje" | ||
07 | ![]() |
Baasch | "Brokat" | ||
08 | ![]() |
Ollie Wride & Sunglasses Kid | "Stranger Love" | ||
09 | ![]() |
RATPAJAMA | "Letsplaysyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy hahahahhahahah02011111111..." |
||
10 | ![]() |
Loreen | "Forever" | ||
11 | ![]() |
Alestorm ft. Patty Gurdy | "Voyage of the Dead Marauder" | ||
12 | ![]() |
Shaboozey | "A Bar Song (Tipsy)" | ||
13 | ![]() |
Mavi Phoenix | "World's End" | ||
14 | ![]() |
Juliet Ivy | "we're all eating each other" | ||
15 | ![]() |
Marina Satti | "LALALALA" | ||
16 | ![]() |
Maja Keuc | "Labirint" | ||
17 | ![]() |
Dua Lipa | "Falling Forever" | ||
18 | ![]() |
NOSOWSKA ft. Natalia Szroeder | "Majak" | ||
19 | ![]() |
Yoonmirae ft. BIBI | "LAW" | ||
20 | ![]() |
Novympia ft. Charmaine Diamond White | "Legendary Creature" | ||
21 | ![]() |
M People | "Moving on Up" | ||
22 | ![]() |
Dyshat' | "Typyrdatyp" | ||
23 | ![]() |
LAY & Lauv | "Run Back To You" | ||
24 | ![]() |
Natalia Nakopia | "Insomnia" | ||
25 | ![]() |
Gareth Emery ft. Annabel | "Love You For All Time" | ||
26 | ![]() |
Belén Aguilera | "Antagonista" |