Outernatia Song Contest 120: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Outernatia Song Contest |year = 120 |theme = Vampire Love Affair |image = |final = July 2024 |semi = |presenters = |city = {{flagicon|Mărium}} Xayyagar, Mărium |host = Felidon Doram Enerisē (ERIS) |venue = |winner = |vote = 10 fav..." |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|year = 120 | |year = 120 | ||
|theme = Vampire Love Affair | |theme = Vampire Love Affair | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:OSC120 logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = July 2024 | |final = 1 July 2024 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Mărium}} Xayyagar, [[Mărium_in_the_Outernatia_Song_Contest|Mărium]] | |city = {{flagicon|Mărium}} Xayyagar, [[Mărium_in_the_Outernatia_Song_Contest|Mărium]] | ||
|host = Felidon Doram Enerisē (ERIS) | |host = Felidon Doram Enerisē (ERIS) | ||
|venue = | |venue = Sanctuary of Endarkenment | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{osc|DimkaRUS}}<br>"Tsunami" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 26 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 119''' will be the 120th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in Xayyagar, [[Mărium]], after their victory in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118th edition]] with the song "[[Wikipedia:Born to Make You Happy|Born to Make You Happy]]" performed by [[Wikipedia:Britney Spears|Britney Spears]]. | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 119''' will be the 120th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in Xayyagar, [[Mărium]], after their victory in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118th edition]] with the song "[[Wikipedia:Born to Make You Happy|Born to Make You Happy]]" performed by [[Wikipedia:Britney Spears|Britney Spears]]. | ||
==Participants== | == Organization == | ||
{{Location mark+ | |||
| image = Mărium location map.svg | |||
| width = 300 | |||
| float = right | |||
| caption = Location of the host city in Mărium. | |||
| type = thumb | |||
| marks = | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 200 | |||
| label = Xayyagar | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| mark = | |||
| x = 1045| y = 1415}} | |||
}} | |||
The contest took place in the Sanctuary of Endarkenment and was hosted by the vampire lovers Gromor Gaman and Eyar Gāramay. | |||
<gallery mode="packed" heights="400"> | |||
File:Sanctuary_of_Endarkenment.jpg| Gromor Gaman and Eyar Gāramay in the Sanctuary of Endarkenment. | |||
</gallery> | |||
== Participants == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:97%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:97%" | ||
Line 34: | Line 59: | ||
!Pts | !Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{osc|Macroland}} | |||
|Olly Alexander | |||
|"Sanctify" | |||
|20 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{osc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Nohelani Cypriano | |||
|"Lihue" | |||
|24 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|Akcent | |||
|"Miracle of Love" | |||
|25 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |||
|Ethan | |||
|"Divine Intervention" | |||
|22 | |||
|30 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''05 | |||
|'''{{osc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|'''Bambie Thug | |||
|'''"Tsunami" | |||
|'''1 | |||
|'''129 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Sofie Svensson & Dom Där | |||
|"Helium" | |||
|8 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|La Fuente | |||
|"Ratata" | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|Go_A | |||
|"Krip" | |||
|6 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Alessandra | |||
|"Supposed to Be" | |||
|5 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Bebe Rexha | |||
|"Chase It (Mmm Da Da Da)" | |||
|9 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Edoriada}} | |||
|Anastacia | |||
|"I'm Outta Love" | |||
|11 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | |||
|Marvara | |||
|"Underground Schottisch" | |||
|14 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Yaeger | |||
|"Devil Mode" | |||
|18 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |||
|The Chemical Brothers | |||
|"No Reason" | |||
|4 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Ladoga}} | |||
|Gyavuk | |||
|"Gele uchakchamu" | |||
|7 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Myles Smith | |||
|"Stargazing" | |||
|16 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Andruss | |||
|"Frikitona" | |||
|21 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Marium}} (host) | |{{osc|Marium}} (host) | ||
| | |Elodie | ||
| | |"Black Nirvana" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |90 | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Aabha Hanjura | |||
|"Hukus Bukus" | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |||
|Nachtwacht | |||
|"Samen sterk" | |||
|17 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |||
|Hatari | |||
|"Spillingardans" | |||
|2 | |||
|111 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|K.Maro | |||
|"Femme Like U" | |||
|23 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|Melani | |||
|"Mi voz" | |||
|13 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Micah McLaurin | |||
|"Let's Go to France" | |||
|12 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{osc|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|Liv del Estal | |||
|"Space Invaders" | |||
|10 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{osc|Green Apple}} | |||
|Ginete Reno | |||
|"Des croissants de soleil" | |||
|26 | |||
|14 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:39, 2 July 2024
Outernatia Song Contest 120 Vampire Love Affair | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 1 July 2024 |
Host | |
Host city | Xayyagar, Mărium |
Venue | Sanctuary of Endarkenment |
Host broadcaster | Felidon Doram Enerisē (ERIS) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 26 |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | DimkaRUS "Tsunami" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄119 121► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 119 will be the 120th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Xayyagar, Mărium, after their victory in the 118th edition with the song "Born to Make You Happy" performed by Britney Spears.
Organization
The contest took place in the Sanctuary of Endarkenment and was hosted by the vampire lovers Gromor Gaman and Eyar Gāramay.
-
Gromor Gaman and Eyar Gāramay in the Sanctuary of Endarkenment.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Macroland | Olly Alexander | "Sanctify" | 20 | 41 |
02 | Men̈́sa | Nohelani Cypriano | "Lihue" | 24 | 17 |
03 | Nickymania | Akcent | "Miracle of Love" | 25 | 16 |
04 | Kharó | Ethan | "Divine Intervention" | 22 | 30 |
05 | DimkaRUS | Bambie Thug | "Tsunami" | 1 | 129 |
06 | Solais X | Sofie Svensson & Dom Där | "Helium" | 8 | 69 |
07 | Unovah | La Fuente | "Ratata" | 15 | 52 |
08 | Folkloria | Go_A | "Krip" | 6 | 76 |
09 | Kimmystan | Alessandra | "Supposed to Be" | 5 | 77 |
10 | Kaministiquia | Bebe Rexha | "Chase It (Mmm Da Da Da)" | 9 | 69 |
11 | Edoriada | Anastacia | "I'm Outta Love" | 11 | 66 |
12 | Saónas Fe Pier | Marvara | "Underground Schottisch" | 14 | 53 |
13 | Blomsterhaven | Yaeger | "Devil Mode" | 18 | 45 |
14 | Levië | The Chemical Brothers | "No Reason" | 4 | 85 |
15 | Ladoga | Gyavuk | "Gele uchakchamu" | 7 | 73 |
16 | Bartlett | Myles Smith | "Stargazing" | 16 | 51 |
17 | Rata Sum | Andruss | "Frikitona" | 21 | 35 |
18 | Mărium (host) | Elodie | "Black Nirvana" | 3 | 90 |
19 | Gandhara | Aabha Hanjura | "Hukus Bukus" | 19 | 44 |
20 | Polland | Nachtwacht | "Samen sterk" | 17 | 45 |
21 | Lettuce | Hatari | "Spillingardans" | 2 | 111 |
22 | Daǔlska | K.Maro | "Femme Like U" | 23 | 27 |
23 | Pönö | Melani | "Mi voz" | 13 | 63 |
24 | Grolskira | Micah McLaurin | "Let's Go to France" | 12 | 63 |
25 | Laranjeiras | Liv del Estal | "Space Invaders" | 10 | 67 |
26 | Green Apple | Ginete Reno | "Des croissants de soleil" | 26 | 14 |