Unity Fest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Unity Fest will be a joint national selection between the broadcasts from {{osc|Gandhara}}, {{osc|Jhe Freeh}}, and {{osc|Raingate}} where they will select their entries for th..." |
|||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Unity Fest will be a joint national selection between the broadcasts from {{osc|Gandhara}}, {{osc|Jhe Freeh}}, and {{osc|Raingate}} where they will select their entries for the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | {{Infobox television | ||
| show_name = Unity Fest | |||
| image = [[File:UnityFest.jpeg|300px]] | |||
| caption = Official logo of Unity Fest since December 2015 | |||
| show_name_2 = | |||
| genre = Song contest | |||
| format = | |||
| creator = | |||
| developer = | |||
| writer = | |||
| director = | |||
| creative_director = | |||
| presenter = | |||
| starring = | |||
| judges = | |||
| voices = | |||
| narrated = | |||
| theme_music_composer = | |||
| opentheme = | |||
| endtheme = | |||
| composer = | |||
| country = | |||
| language = English, Arabic and French | |||
| num_seasons = <!-- or num_series --> | |||
| num_episodes = | |||
| list_episodes = | |||
| executive_producer = | |||
| producer = | |||
| editor = | |||
| location = | |||
| cinematography = | |||
| camera = | |||
| runtime = 2 hours | |||
| company = | |||
| distributor = Outernatia | |||
| channel = | |||
| picture_format = [[1080i]] (HDTV) | |||
| audio_format = | |||
| first_run = | |||
| first_aired = December 2015 | |||
| last_aired = present | |||
| preceded_by = | |||
| followed_by = | |||
| related = [[Outernatia Song Contest]] </br> [[Nights of Gandhara]] </br> [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> [[M FEST]] | |||
| website = | |||
| website_title = | |||
| production_website = | |||
}} | |||
Unity Fest will be a joint national selection between the broadcasts from {{osc|Gandhara}}, {{osc|Jhe Freeh}}, {{osc|Kimmystan}} and {{osc|Raingate}} where they will select their entries for the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | |||
==Editions== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:95%" | |||
|- " | |||
! Edition | |||
! Host city | |||
! Slogan | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 1|1st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | |||
| "Honor" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 2|2nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Huttiheita | |||
| "Versus" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 3|3rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Victoria}} Mirabella | |||
| "Grow" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 4|4th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Florem | |||
| "Ascension" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Winners == | |||
The winner of the national selection will receive a big prize and tons of money from the local broadcaster. The highest ranked song from each nation will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest. | |||
{| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="width:100%; font-size:95%" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Edition | |||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| {{nowrap|Winner}} | |||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Points | |||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Margin | |||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Runner-up | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Date | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host city | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 1|1st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Micky Blue - Wild Things | |||
| 111 | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} Lana Del Rey - Young & Beautiful | |||
| December 2015 - January 2016 | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 2|2nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Josef Salvat | |||
| 93 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} Marjan Farsad - Khooneyed Maa | |||
| March 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Huttiheita | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 3|3rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Krista Siegfrieds | |||
| 91 | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Victoria}} Sabrina Carpenter - Smoke and Fire | |||
| April 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Victoria}} Mirabella | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 4|4th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Lawson - Money | |||
| 66 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Princess Ai & A-Lin - Wo Bu Li kai | |||
| July 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Florem | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 5|5th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Lina Mayer - Nothing | |||
|153 | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Amsteris}} I Am Karate - Elevate | |||
| October 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Hagelin | |||
| 14 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:National finals]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:50, 10 January 2018
| Unity Fest | |
|---|---|
Official logo of Unity Fest since December 2015 | |
| Genre | Song contest |
| Language(s) | English, Arabic and French |
| Production | |
| Running time | 2 hours |
| Distributor | Outernatia |
| Broadcast | |
| Picture format | 1080i (HDTV) |
| Original run | December 2015 – present |
| Chronology | |
| Related shows | Outernatia Song Contest Nights of Gandhara Kimmystan NF M FEST |
Unity Fest will be a joint national selection between the broadcasts from
Gandhara,
Land of Jhe Freeh,
Kimmystan and
Raingate where they will select their entries for the Outernatia Song Contest.
Editions
| Edition | Host city | Slogan |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Honor" | |
| 2nd | "Versus" | |
| 3rd | "Grow" | |
| 4th | "Ascension" |
Winners
The winner of the national selection will receive a big prize and tons of money from the local broadcaster. The highest ranked song from each nation will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest.
| Edition | Winner | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 111 | 11 | December 2015 - January 2016 | 12 | |||
| 2nd | 93 | 4 | March 2016 | 10 | |||
| 3rd | 91 | 19 | April 2016 | 8 | |||
| 4th | 66 | 5 | July 2016 | 12 | |||
| 5th | 153 | 16 | October 2016 | 14 |