Unity Fest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| preceded_by = | | preceded_by = | ||
| followed_by = | | followed_by = | ||
| related = [[Outernatia Song Contest]] </br> [[Nights of Gandhara]] </br> [[Kimmystan NF]] | | related = [[Outernatia Song Contest]] </br> [[Nights of Gandhara]] </br> [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> [[M FEST]] | ||
| website = | | website = | ||
| website_title = | | website_title = | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Unity Fest 1|1st]] | | [[Unity Fest 1|1st]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | | {{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | ||
| " | | "Honor" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 2|2nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Huttiheita | |||
| "Versus" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 3|3rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Victoria}} Mirabella | |||
| "Grow" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 4|4th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Florem | |||
| "Ascension" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 100: | ||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | |{{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 2|2nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Josef Salvat | |||
| 93 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} Marjan Farsad - Khooneyed Maa | |||
| March 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Huttiheita | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 3|3rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Krista Siegfrieds | |||
| 91 | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Victoria}} Sabrina Carpenter - Smoke and Fire | |||
| April 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Victoria}} Mirabella | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 4|4th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Lawson - Money | |||
| 66 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Princess Ai & A-Lin - Wo Bu Li kai | |||
| July 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Florem | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 5|5th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Lina Mayer - Nothing | |||
|153 | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Amsteris}} I Am Karate - Elevate | |||
| October 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Hagelin | |||
| 14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:National finals]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:50, 10 January 2018
| Unity Fest | |
|---|---|
Official logo of Unity Fest since December 2015 | |
| Genre | Song contest |
| Language(s) | English, Arabic and French |
| Production | |
| Running time | 2 hours |
| Distributor | Outernatia |
| Broadcast | |
| Picture format | 1080i (HDTV) |
| Original run | December 2015 – present |
| Chronology | |
| Related shows | Outernatia Song Contest Nights of Gandhara Kimmystan NF M FEST |
Unity Fest will be a joint national selection between the broadcasts from
Gandhara,
Land of Jhe Freeh,
Kimmystan and
Raingate where they will select their entries for the Outernatia Song Contest.
Editions
| Edition | Host city | Slogan |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Honor" | |
| 2nd | "Versus" | |
| 3rd | "Grow" | |
| 4th | "Ascension" |
Winners
The winner of the national selection will receive a big prize and tons of money from the local broadcaster. The highest ranked song from each nation will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest.
| Edition | Winner | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 111 | 11 | December 2015 - January 2016 | 12 | |||
| 2nd | 93 | 4 | March 2016 | 10 | |||
| 3rd | 91 | 19 | April 2016 | 8 | |||
| 4th | 66 | 5 | July 2016 | 12 | |||
| 5th | 153 | 16 | October 2016 | 14 |