Internatia Broadcasting Union: Difference between revisions
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Tikata]] | |{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Tikata]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:RTRT2.png|130px]] | ||
|[[RTRT]] | |[[RTRT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|KBC | |KBC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Daǔlska}} | ||
| | |||
|DTRC | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
| | | | ||
|TV | |TV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | ||
| | | | ||
|SRT | |SRT | ||
| Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|SBC | |SBC | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
| | |||
|BIT | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Marvelia}} | |||
| | |||
|ITV | |||
|-bgcolor="99FF99" | |||
|{{isc|Novatlantida}} | |||
| | |||
|NATV | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:15, 20 February 2019
| Internatia Broadcasting Union | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
Countries with one or more members are in blue | |
| Formation | 11 October 2011 |
| Type | Union of broadcasting organisations |
| Headquarters | Zinzolin, Spirevo |
| Membership | 51 active members |
| Official languages | English, |
| Website | http://www.ibu.sp/ |
The Internatia Broadcasting Union (IBU) is the world's foremost alliance of public service media entities, comprising 70 Active Members in 51 countries and 26 Associate Members.
Reference Group
Permanent members
| Country | Logo | Broadcaster |
|---|---|---|
| MTV | ||
| SNTV | ||
| CSI | ||
| RTRT |
Rotating members
| Country | Logo | Broadcaster |
|---|---|---|
| KBC | ||
| DTRC | ||
| TV | ||
| SRT | ||
| SBC | ||
| BIT | ||
| ITV | ||
| NATV |
