Tikata in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Royal Tikatan Radio Television|RTRT]] | |Member station = [[Royal Tikatan Radio Television|RTRT]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 19 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|ISCC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|ISCC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|ISCC 8]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|ISCC 8]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = Last: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|ISCC 16]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.irtrt.ti/event/internatia/ RTRT page] | |Website = [http://www.irtrt.ti/event/internatia/ RTRT page] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|Mr. President | |Mr. President | ||
|"Coco Jambo" | |"Coco Jambo" | ||
|13 | |||
|40 | |||
|-bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|Kayah & Goran Bregovic | |||
|"Śpij, kochany, śpij" | |||
|14 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17th]]''' | |||
|Marco Mengoni | |||
|"Non me ne accorgo" | |||
|9 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 18|18th]]''' | |||
|The Singing Nun | |||
|"Dominique" | |||
|6 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 19|19th]]''' | |||
|Leona Lewis | |||
|"Lovebird" | |||
|10 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 20|20th]]''' | |||
| Monika Brodka | |||
|"W pięciu smakach" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 22:39, 30 June 2015
Tikata | |
---|---|
Member station | RTRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 19 |
First appearance | ISCC 1 |
Best result | 1st: ISCC 8 |
Worst result | Last: ISCC 16 |
External links | |
RTRT page |
Tikata participate in Internatia Second Chance Contest since 1st edition. Tikata is one of four countries that participated in every edition of ISCC (other being, Alexandria, Irdminia and Sunetti.
First contest took place on 11 June 2013 in Surme hosted by RTRT.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fallulah | "Bridges" | 2 | 78 |
2nd | Emma | "Amami" | 2 | 76 |
3rd | The Rasmus feat. Anette Olzon | "October & April" | 8 | 69 |
4th | Imogen Heap | "Just For Now" | 12 | 33 |
5th | Sandrine Francois | "Celui De Trop" | 2 | 75 |
6th | Shaun Baker feat. Maloy | "V.I.P." | 20 | 28 |
7th | Laïs | "'t Smidje" | 2 | 99 |
8th | Rácz Gergő | "Harc és vágy" | 1 | 79 |
9th | Lenka | "The show" | 4 | 65 |
10th | Josh Groban | "Brave" | 10 | 36 |
11th | Broods | "Bridges" | 7 | 59 |
12th | Lena | "Neon (Lonely People)" | 9 | 66 |
13th | Thalia | "Mujer Latina" | 11 | 57 |
14th | Chenoa "Cuando Tu Vas" | "Cuando Tu Vas" | 14 | 40 |
15th | Mr. President | "Coco Jambo" | 13 | 40 |
16th | Kayah & Goran Bregovic | "Śpij, kochany, śpij" | 14 | 36 |
17th | Marco Mengoni | "Non me ne accorgo" | 9 | 51 |
18th | The Singing Nun | "Dominique" | 6 | 51 |
19th | Leona Lewis | "Lovebird" | 10 | 58 |
20th | Monika Brodka | "W pięciu smakach" |
Hosting
Edition | Location | Venue | Presenters |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Surme | Surme Arena | Margo Devi |
9th | Dilmoff | Dilmoff City Arena |