Bartlett in the ISC spin-off contests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Mandy Moore | |||
|English | |||
|"Cry" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-} | |||
==Internatia Theme Contest== | ==Internatia Theme Contest== |
Revision as of 08:02, 16 February 2018
Aside from Outernatia Song Contest, Bartlett has participated in three ISC spin-off contests so far - Junior Internatia Song Contest, Internatia Second Chance Contest and Internatia Theme Contest. All contests are broadcast in Bartlett by Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Bartlett made their debut in JISC 32 in Pönö with Agam Buhbut's "Haketsev Shel Ha'ir". All entries so far were selected internally.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32nd | Agam Buhbut | Hebrew | "Haketsev Shel Ha'ir" | 5 | 45 |
33rd | Juan Karlos Labajo | Filipino | "Para Sa'yo" | 13 | 36 |
34th | Mackenzie Ziegler | English | "Breathe" |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Bartlett made their debut in ISCC 35 in Kosma with Michelle Branch's "Breathe". All entries were selected internally from previous iterations of the national final BASIC.
Internatia Theme Contest
Bartlett participated in the debut ITC in Kimmystan with T-Rio's "(Choopeta) Mamãe eu quero". All entries were selected internally.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35th | Michelle Branch | English | "Breathe" | 5 | 60 |
36th | Niall Horan | English | "Too Much To Ask" | 6 | 69 |
37th | Mandy Moore | English | "Cry" |
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | T-Rio | Portuguese | "(Choopeta) Mamãe eu quero" | 10 | 51 |
2nd | Did not participate | ||||
3rd | Marina and the Diamonds | English | "Happy" |