Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 34: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[[File:Svaikovina.png|22px]] '''Svaikovina''' || [[File:Miltu.png|22px]] '''Miltu''' || Vytautas Šiškauskas || "Su Gimtadieniu" | |[[File:Svaikovina.png|22px]] '''Svaikovina''' || [[File:Miltu.png|22px]] '''Miltu''' || Vytautas Šiškauskas || "Su Gimtadieniu" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Svaikovina.png|22px]] '''Svaikovina''' || [[File:Rocka.png|22px]] '''Rocka''' || The Killers || "Somebody Told Me" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Hininukliu.png|22px]] '''Hininukliu''' || Eisley || "The Valley" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Furecokul.png|22px]] '''Furecokul''' || [[File:Chai.png|22px]] '''Chai''' || Nek || "Se Non Ami" | |[[File:Furecokul.png|22px]] '''Furecokul''' || [[File:Chai.png|22px]] '''Chai''' || Nek || "Se Non Ami" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nutegsakloven.png|22px]] '''Nutegsakloven''' || [[File:Hreintovia.png|22px]] '''Hreintovia''' || My Excellence || "Sorry" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Hininukliu.png|22px]] '''Hininukliu''' || Eisley || "The Valley" | |[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Hininukliu.png|22px]] '''Hininukliu''' || Eisley || "The Valley" | ||
| Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
|[[File:Furecokul.png|22px]] '''Furecokul''' || [[File:Chai.png|22px]] '''Chai''' || Nek || "Se Non Ami" || 1 | |[[File:Furecokul.png|22px]] '''Furecokul''' || [[File:Chai.png|22px]] '''Chai''' || Nek || "Se Non Ami" || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
===Duel heat 3=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | |||
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nutegsakloven.png|22px]] '''Nutegsakloven''' || [[File:Hreintovia.png|22px]] '''Hreintovia''' || My Excellence || "Sorry" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Svaikovina.png|22px]] '''Svaikovina''' || [[File:Rocka.png|22px]] '''Rocka''' || The Killers || "Somebody Told Me" || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 6 May 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 34 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | "All The Way To ISC 34! The NF" |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄33 | |
Grolskira will participate in the Internatia Song Contest 34 in an unknown destination (winner of ISC 32 final to be clear). They selected their song through the super selection called "All The Way To ISC 34! The NF".
The songs
All of the 56 entries were submitted on the unspecified time period.
Duel heats
On 25 April 2014 first duel heats in ISC 34 national selection of Grolskira began.
Duel heat 1
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vytautas Šiškauskas | "Su Gimtadieniu" | 0 | ||
| Eisley | "The Valley" | 2 |
Duel heat 2
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Neighbourhood | "Let It Go" | 2 | ||
| Nek | "Se Non Ami" | 1 |
Duel heat 3
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| My Excellence | "Sorry" | |||
| The Killers | "Somebody Told Me" |