Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 34: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Helaklimena.png|22px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Nolvena.png|22px]] '''Nolvena''' || Superbus || "Butterfly" | |[[File:Helaklimena.png|22px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Nolvena.png|22px]] '''Nolvena''' || Superbus || "Butterfly" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helaklimena.png|22px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Cristinia.png|22px]] '''Cristinia''' || O-Zone || "Dragostea Din Tei" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dlapovika.png|22px]] '''Dlapovika''' || [[File:Vicutkili.png|22px]] '''Vicutkili''' || Panic! At The Disco || "Ready To Go (Get Me Out Of My Mind)" | |[[File:Dlapovika.png|22px]] '''Dlapovika''' || [[File:Vicutkili.png|22px]] '''Vicutkili''' || Panic! At The Disco || "Ready To Go (Get Me Out Of My Mind)" | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Hininukliu.png|22px]] '''Hininukliu''' || Eisley || "The Valley" | |[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Hininukliu.png|22px]] '''Hininukliu''' || Eisley || "The Valley" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Plances.png|22px]] '''Plances''' || LMFAO ft. Lauren Bennett and GoonRock || "Party Rock Anthem" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 142: | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|[[File:Lutemanu.png|22px]] '''Lutemanu''' || [[File:Kuvlandoks.png|22px]] '''Kuvlandoks''' || Guns N' Roses || "Paradise City" || 2 | |[[File:Lutemanu.png|22px]] '''Lutemanu''' || [[File:Kuvlandoks.png|22px]] '''Kuvlandoks''' || Guns N' Roses || "Paradise City" || 2 | ||
|} | |||
===Duel heat 9=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | |||
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Plances.png|22px]] '''Plances''' || LMFAO ft. Lauren Bennett and GoonRock || "Party Rock Anthem" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helaklimena.png|22px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Cristinia.png|22px]] '''Cristinia''' || O-Zone || "Dragostea Din Tei" || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 18 June 2014
| Internatia Song Contest 34 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | "All The Way To ISC 34! The NF" |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄33 | |
Grolskira will participate in the Internatia Song Contest 34 in an unknown destination (winner of ISC 32 final to be clear). They are currently selecting their song through the super selection called "All The Way To ISC 34! The NF".
The songs
All of the 56 entries were submitted on the unspecified time period.
Duel heats
On 25 April 2014 first duel heats in ISC 34 national selection of Grolskira began.
Duel heat 1
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vytautas Šiškauskas | "Su Gimtadieniu" | 0 | ||
| Eisley | "The Valley" | 2 |
Duel heat 2
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Neighbourhood | "Let It Go" | 2 | ||
| Nek | "Se Non Ami" | 1 |
Duel heat 3
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| My Excellence | "Sorry" | 1 | ||
| The Killers | "Somebody Told Me" | 2 |
Duel heat 4
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Charlotte | "The Anthem" | 2 | ||
| Superbus | "Butterfly" | 1 |
Duel heat 5
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panic! At The Disco | "Ready To Go (Get Me Out Of My Mind)" | 4 | ||
| Chi-Li | "Romashkovoe Pole" | 0 |
Duel heat 6
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Faced Eels | "Laiks Ir Dzivs" | 1 | ||
| Charlie Clouser | "Hello Zepp" | 2 |
Duel heat 7
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruoska | "Helvettiin Jäätynyt" | 3 | ||
| Sean Paul ft. Alexis Jordan | "Got 2 Luv U" | 2 |
Duel heat 8
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Alcaide | "Pasacalles Sefardí" | 1 | ||
| Guns N' Roses | "Paradise City" | 2 |
Duel heat 9
| State | City | Artist | Song | Poll votes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMFAO ft. Lauren Bennett and GoonRock | "Party Rock Anthem" | |||
| O-Zone | "Dragostea Din Tei" |