Jump to content

Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 34: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
|[[File:Helaklimena.png|22px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Nolvena.png|22px]] '''Nolvena''' || Superbus || "Butterfly"
|[[File:Helaklimena.png|22px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Nolvena.png|22px]] '''Nolvena''' || Superbus || "Butterfly"
|-
|[[File:Helaklimena.png|22px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Cristinia.png|22px]] '''Cristinia''' || O-Zone || "Dragostea Din Tei"
|-
|-
|[[File:Dlapovika.png|22px]] '''Dlapovika''' || [[File:Vicutkili.png|22px]] '''Vicutkili''' || Panic! At The Disco || "Ready To Go (Get Me Out Of My Mind)"
|[[File:Dlapovika.png|22px]] '''Dlapovika''' || [[File:Vicutkili.png|22px]] '''Vicutkili''' || Panic! At The Disco || "Ready To Go (Get Me Out Of My Mind)"
Line 51: Line 53:
|-
|-
|[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Hininukliu.png|22px]] '''Hininukliu''' || Eisley || "The Valley"
|[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Hininukliu.png|22px]] '''Hininukliu''' || Eisley || "The Valley"
|-
|[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Plances.png|22px]] '''Plances''' || LMFAO ft. Lauren Bennett and GoonRock || "Party Rock Anthem"
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 138: Line 142:
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|[[File:Lutemanu.png|22px]] '''Lutemanu''' || [[File:Kuvlandoks.png|22px]] '''Kuvlandoks''' || Guns N' Roses || "Paradise City" || 2
|[[File:Lutemanu.png|22px]] '''Lutemanu''' || [[File:Kuvlandoks.png|22px]] '''Kuvlandoks''' || Guns N' Roses || "Paradise City" || 2
|}
===Duel heat 9===
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger;
! State !! City !! Artist !! Song !! Poll votes
|-
|[[File:Oskapela.png|22px]] '''Oskapela''' || [[File:Plances.png|22px]] '''Plances''' || LMFAO ft. Lauren Bennett and GoonRock || "Party Rock Anthem" ||
|-
|[[File:Helaklimena.png|22px]] '''Helaklimena''' || [[File:Cristinia.png|22px]] '''Cristinia''' || O-Zone || "Dragostea Din Tei" ||
|}
|}


{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}}

Revision as of 14:04, 18 June 2014

Internatia Song Contest 34
Country  Grolskira
National selection
Selection process "All The Way To ISC 34! The NF"
Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest
◄33 35►

Grolskira will participate in the Internatia Song Contest 34 in an unknown destination (winner of ISC 32 final to be clear). They are currently selecting their song through the super selection called "All The Way To ISC 34! The NF".

The songs

All of the 56 entries were submitted on the unspecified time period.

State City Artist Song
Resukomela Dlimon Double Faced Eels "Laiks Ir Dzivs"
Resukomela Serko Sean Paul ft. Alexis Jordan "Got 2 Luv U"
Svaikovina Miltu Vytautas Šiškauskas "Su Gimtadieniu"
Svaikovina Rocka The Killers "Somebody Told Me"
Lutemanu Kuvlandoks Guns N' Roses "Paradise City"
Lutemanu Alfpoi Good Charlotte "The Anthem"
Furecokul Piojini Ana Alcaide "Pasacalles Sefardí"
Furecokul Sucmeloka Chi-Li "Romashkovoe Pole"
Furecokul Safiria The Neighbourhood "Let It Go"
Furecokul Chai Nek "Se Non Ami"
Helaklimena Nolvena Superbus "Butterfly"
Helaklimena Cristinia O-Zone "Dragostea Din Tei"
Dlapovika Vicutkili Panic! At The Disco "Ready To Go (Get Me Out Of My Mind)"
Dlapovika Hupla Charlie Clouser "Hello Zepp"
Dlapovika Egoluzi Ruoska "Helvettiin Jäätynyt"
Nutegsakloven Hreintovia My Excellence "Sorry"
Oskapela Hininukliu Eisley "The Valley"
Oskapela Plances LMFAO ft. Lauren Bennett and GoonRock "Party Rock Anthem"

Duel heats

On 25 April 2014 first duel heats in ISC 34 national selection of Grolskira began.

Duel heat 1

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Svaikovina Miltu Vytautas Šiškauskas "Su Gimtadieniu" 0
Oskapela Hininukliu Eisley "The Valley" 2

Duel heat 2

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Furecokul Safiria The Neighbourhood "Let It Go" 2
Furecokul Chai Nek "Se Non Ami" 1

Duel heat 3

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Nutegsakloven Hreintovia My Excellence "Sorry" 1
Svaikovina Rocka The Killers "Somebody Told Me" 2

Duel heat 4

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Lutemanu Alfpoi Good Charlotte "The Anthem" 2
Helaklimena Nolvena Superbus "Butterfly" 1

Duel heat 5

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Dlapovika Vicutkili Panic! At The Disco "Ready To Go (Get Me Out Of My Mind)" 4
Furecokul Sucmeloka Chi-Li "Romashkovoe Pole" 0

Duel heat 6

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Resukomela Dlimon Double Faced Eels "Laiks Ir Dzivs" 1
Dlapovika Hupla Charlie Clouser "Hello Zepp" 2

Duel heat 7

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Dlapovika Egoluzi Ruoska "Helvettiin Jäätynyt" 3
Resukomela Serko Sean Paul ft. Alexis Jordan "Got 2 Luv U" 2

Duel heat 8

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Furecokul Piojini Ana Alcaide "Pasacalles Sefardí" 1
Lutemanu Kuvlandoks Guns N' Roses "Paradise City" 2

Duel heat 9

State City Artist Song Poll votes
Oskapela Plances LMFAO ft. Lauren Bennett and GoonRock "Party Rock Anthem"
Helaklimena Cristinia O-Zone "Dragostea Din Tei"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.