Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[M FEST]] | |National selection event = [[M FEST]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Sparks" | |"Sparks" | ||
|10 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 15 July 2016
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | M FEST |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | ISCC 21 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISCC 22 |
| Worst result | 11th: ISCC 27 |
Raingate made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "I'll Reach You" | 10 | 64 | ||
| Afrikanns | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | 74 | ||
| English | "Call My Name" | 7 | 59 | ||
| Korean | "I" | 3 | 62 | ||
| Japanese | "Tacata" | 4 | 70 | ||
| English | "Under The Sun" | 3 | 76 | ||
| Japanese | "No Man's Land" | 11 | 62 | ||
| English | "Sparks" | 10 | 52 | ||