Raingate in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|jISC 17]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|jISC 17]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|47 | |bgcolor="silver"|47 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Thorway}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} The Fooo Conspiracy | |||
|English | |||
|"Wild Hearts" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 4 January 2017
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | jISC 17 |
| Best result | 1st: jISC 21, jISC 22, jISC 23 |
| Worst result | 10th: jISC 19 |
Raingate made their debut in the 17th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Wish 'U Were Here" | 9 | 50 | ||
| English | "Say You're Just a Friend" | 9 | 68 | ||
| English | "All The Way Up" | 10 | 53 | ||
| Spanish | "Lánzalo" | 5 | 59 | ||
| English | "Love You Out Loud" | 1 | 79 | ||
| Japanese | "Mr. Snowman" | 1 | 75 | ||
| Spanish | "Saber" | 1 | 65 | ||
| English | "Want Me More" | 2 | 51 | ||
| English | "Lowlife" | 8 | 46 | ||
| Dutch | "Vanavond Is Van Jou" | 9 | 48 | ||
| Spanish | "Devuélveme Mi Corazón" | 5 | 56 | ||
| English | "All The Girls (La La La)" | 2 | 47 | ||
| English | "Wild Hearts" |