Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | ||
|ESC worst = 15th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23 <small>SF</small>]] | |ESC worst = 15th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 9| | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 9| 09]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Tove Styrke | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Tove Styrke | ||
|"White Light Moment" | |"White Light Moment" | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="4" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="4" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Gebze}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 10| | |{{flagicon|Gebze}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | ||
|"Night Nurse" | |"Night Nurse" | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest 11| | |{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest 11|11]] | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Sarah Riani | |{{flagicon|France}} Sarah Riani | ||
|"Paranoiak" | |"Paranoiak" | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|101 | |bgcolor="silver"|101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest 12| | |{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest 12|12]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} LALEH | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} LALEH | ||
|"Colors" | |"Colors" | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest 13| | |{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest 13|13]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Mercedes Benson | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Mercedes Benson | ||
|"Shopping in Lidl" | |"Shopping in Lidl" | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14| | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół | ||
|"Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | |"Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 15| | |{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | ||
|"Truly Madly Deeply" | |"Truly Madly Deeply" | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 16| | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16]] | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Indila | |{{flagicon|France}} Indila | ||
|"Love Story" | |"Love Story" | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 17| | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | ||
|"Lush Life" | |"Lush Life" | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 18| | |{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Ilja Aksionov | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Ilja Aksionov | ||
|"Greitkelyje" | |"Greitkelyje" | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 19| | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Kristina | |{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Kristina | ||
|"Number One" | |"Number One" | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20| | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maja Keuc | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maja Keuc | ||
|"Close To You" | |"Close To You" | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|bgcolor=gold| 89 | |bgcolor=gold| 89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 21| | |{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | ||
|"Cheap Thrills" | |"Cheap Thrills" | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23| | |{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly | |{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly | ||
|"Shoes" | |"Shoes" | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25| | |{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly Rowland | |{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly Rowland | ||
|"Commander" | |"Commander" | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32| | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Tatsuya Kato | ||
|" | |"Powerful Swim" | ||
| 20 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | |||
|"Playground" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:03, 7 August 2017
| Republica Libera | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 15 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 20 |
| Worst result | 15th: OSC 23 SF |
Republica Libera made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "White Light Moment" | 13 | 50 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Night Nurse" | 8 | 66 | ||||
| "Paranoiak" | 2 | 101 | ||||
| "Colors" | 11 | 67 | ||||
| "Shopping in Lidl" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 55 | |||
| "Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | 11 | 62 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Truly Madly Deeply" | 20 | 43 | 7 | 55 | ||
| "Love Story" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 55 | ||
| "Lush Life" | 2 | 107 | 7 | 73 | ||
| "Greitkelyje" | 11 | 60 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Number One" | 15 | 68 | 10 | 42 | ||
| "Close To You" | 1 | 137 | 1 | 89 | ||
| "Cheap Thrills" | 3 | 92 | 6 | 65 | ||
| "Shoes" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 20 | |||
| "Commander" | 3 | 111 | 5 | 60 | ||
| "Powerful Swim" | 20 | 40 | 9 | 60 | ||
| "Playground" | ||||||
Voting history
As of the 19th edition, Republica Libera's voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||