Thorway in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|Denmark}} Anton Ewald ft. Medina | |||
|"Please Don't Lie" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 7 July 2018
| Thorway | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 37 |
| First appearance | OSC 7 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 31 |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 12, OSC 19 (SF), OSC 41 (SF), OSC 42, OSC 43 |
Thorway made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Tidsrejsen" | 9 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Kringsat af Fjender" | 8 | 60 | |||||||
| "Du är nog den" | 6 | 80 | |||||||
| "Vi skal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" | 17 | 33 | |||||||
| "Når du rør ved mig" | 5 | 82 | |||||||
| "I Danmark er jeg født" | 28 | 13 | |||||||
| "Supernova" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 37 | ||||||
| "Vi to datid nu" | 18 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "E du nord?" | 8 | 92 | 1 | 84 | |||||
| "Ólavur Riddararós" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 51 | ||||||
| "Alle Mine Veninder" | 10 | 90 | 10 | 54 | |||||
| Did not participate at OSC 18 | |||||||||
| "The Story" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 23 | ||||||
| "A Thousand And One Nights" | 21 | 36 | 13 | 36 | |||||
| Did not participate between 21st and 24th | |||||||||
| "Kaere Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev" | 15 | 61 | 4 | 71 | |||||
| "Baby pop" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | ||||||
| "Happy Working Song" | 22 | 22 | 18 | 12 | |||||
| "Passport" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 15 | ||||||
| "Walking on sunshine" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 37 | ||||||
| "Arne" | 10 | 72 | 6 | 68 | |||||
| "Skyscraper" | 3 | 98 | 3 | 89 | |||||
| "Stjerner på Himlen" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 40 | ||||||
| "White Houses" | 12 | 54 | 8 | 63 | |||||
| "I Nat" | 16 | 55 | 6 | 61 | |||||
| "Crying in the Club" | 12 | 63 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Rain | 18 | 37 | 3 | 58 | |||||
| "Parallel" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 42 | ||||||
| "Superficial Love" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 26 | ||||||
| "Here With You" | 7 | 94 | 4 | 63 | |||||
| "More Mess" | 21 | 46 | 9 | 61 | |||||
| "Ins and Outs" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 23 | ||||||
| "Guld Jul" | 23 | 37 | 10 | 39 | |||||
| "Waiting" | 24 | 29 | 10 | 60 | |||||
| "Hedebys" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 54 | ||||||
| "Human" | 19 | 57 | 6 | 71 | |||||
| "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" | 14 | 77 | 7 | 66 | |||||
| "Turn" | 12 | 84 | 6 | 63 | |||||
| "Please Don't Lie" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 38 | ||||||
| "Please Don't Lie" | |||||||||