Internatia Broadcasting Union: Difference between revisions
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
|KBC | |KBC | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
| | |||
|DATV | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
Revision as of 04:45, 21 November 2018
| Internatia Broadcasting Union | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
Countries with one or more members are in blue | |
| Formation | 11 October 2011 |
| Type | Union of broadcasting organisations |
| Headquarters | Zinzolin, Spirevo |
| Membership | 51 active members |
| Official languages | English, |
| Website | http://www.ibu.sp/ |
The Internatia Broadcasting Union (IBU) is the world's foremost alliance of public service media entities, comprising 70 Active Members in 51 countries and 26 Associate Members.
Reference Group
Permanent members
| Country | Logo | Broadcaster |
|---|---|---|
| MTV | ||
| SNTV | ||
| CSI | ||
| RTRT |
Rotating members
| Country | Logo | Broadcaster |
|---|---|---|
| KBC | ||
| DATV | ||
| TV | ||
| SRT | ||
| SBC | ||
| BIT | ||
| ITV | ||
| NATV |
