Junior Internatia Song Contest 3

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Junior Internatia Song Contest 3
May There Always Be Sunshine
Dates
Final30 March 2014
Host
Host broadcasterFCOD
Participants
Number of entries17
Debuting Atsoumpalia
 Bubblique
 Huania
 Kaledonii
 Valdron
Withdrawing Amsteris
 Canedonia
 DPR Jindalea
 Haven
 Monteverde
 Rata Sum
 Saint Eva & Lepland
 Tashkveny
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
Winning song Pebbleland
"Moi... Lolita"

The Junior Internatia Song Contest 3 was the third edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Dreams City, DimkaRUS and will be hosted by the national broadcaster FCOD.

Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Huania Kusumi Koharu "Balalaika" 5 71
02  Nicolas' Neighbour Malin Reitan "Tenåringsdrøm" 7 66
03  Valdron Rachael Lynn "Dare to Be Different" 17 25
04  Tjärsklanjska IU "Marshmallow" 12 42
05  Tonallán Belinda "Lo siento" 2 89
06  Zephyrus Josenid "Amor de Colegio" 10 59
07  Porielana ℃-ute "Tokaikko junjou (City-Bred Girl's Innocence)" 8 62
08  Bubblique Alina Grosu "Na 19 ehtazhe" 3 79
09  Kaledonii Erik Rapp & Katya Ryabova "Chemistry" 13 40
10  Alexandria Bobby Andonov "If You Could Only See Her" 14 38
11  Kosma Tuuli "Paljon onnea vaan" 6 67
12  Luzze Isac Elliot "New Way Home" 11 52
13  Hanzyuki Asuka Hinoi "Wanna Be Your Girlfriend" 15 38
14  Atsoumpalia Mariam Venizelou feat. JESC 2008 Stars "Hand In Hand" 16 27
15  Lost Islands Melody "El baile del gorila" 9 60
16  DimkaRUS (Host) Caroline Costa "On a beau dire" 4 78
17  Pebbleland Alizée "Moi... Lolita" 1 93

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
Total Huania Nicolas' Neighbour Valdron Tjärsklanjska Tonallán Zephyrus Porielana Bubblique Kaledonii Alexandria Kosma Luzze Hanzyuki Atsoumpalia Lost Islands DimkaRUS Pebbleland
Contestants Huania 71 8 10 6 3 10 10 10 5 1 8
Nicolas' Neighbour 66 12 1 1 8 1 3 2 12 6 10 5 5
Valdron 25 5 5 6 1 8
Tjärsklanjska 42 10 4 4 6 1 4 3 6 2 2
Tonallán 89 3 7 5 4 2 6 8 12 12 5 3 12 6
Zephyrus 59 1 4 7 7 12 4 7 10 7
Porielana 62 8 1 12 5 8 4 5 5 3 7 4
Bubblique 79 4 7 7 6 3 8 12 4 10 8 10
Kaledonii 40 2 5 12 10 1 10
Alexandria 38 6 4 2 5 2 6 7 6
Kosma 67 7 10 3 2 10 7 2 5 7 2 4 2 6
Luzze 52 12 2 3 1 4 5 12 7 4 2
Hanzyuki 38 3 6 3 8 4 2 1 8 3
Atsoumpalia 27 1 10 3 3 8 1 1
Lost Islands 60 1 12 12 7 2 10 6 3 7
DimkaRUS 78 6 2 6 8 5 2 1 7 6 1 4 8 3 7 12
Pebbleland 93 5 8 10 8 12 3 10 8 5 12 12

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3 Tonallán Alexandria, Atsoumpalia, Kosma
Pebbleland DimkaRUS, Lost Islands, Zephyrus
2 Lost Islands Tjärsklanjska, Tonallán
Luzze Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour
Nicolas' Neighbour Hanzyuki, Huania
1 Bubblique Luzze
DimkaRUS Pebbleland
Kaledonii Porielana
Porielana Valdron
Zephyrus Bubblique

Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Belinda  Tonallán JISC 2  Tonallán